Asian TV » Movie » Two Rooms, Two Nights
Name:

Two Rooms, Two Nights (2016)

Other name: Geogguro Gaggai, Dolaseo , Backwards Closer Together , 거꾸로 가까이, 돌아서
Director: David Cho
Genre: Comedy
Country: Japanese
Runtime: 110 Min
Release year: 2016
Status: Completed

Mi Na, In Seong’s ex-girlfriend, is now living in Japan, so when she decides to come to Korea to gather some news material, she makes contact with him and they arrange to go to Gangreung together. Yoon Joo is kept in the dark about this. In the country cottage in Gangreung, In Seong tries to win Mi Na back, but she doesn’t want him and so she leaves. Now alone in the cottage, In Seong asks Yoon Joo to come to Gangreung to join him. However, when he sees Mi Na and Yoon Joo walking out of Gangreung Bus Terminal together, he makes up one excuse after another in an attempt to keep the two women and him apart. "Two Rooms, Two Nights " comically exposes a man trapped by his own petard for playing both sides. (Source: HanCinema) Add Synopsis In Spanish


Tags:
Two Rooms, Two Nights, watch Two Rooms, Two Nights, watch Two Rooms, Two Nights eng sub, Two Rooms, Two Nights online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Two Rooms, Two Nights episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Two Rooms, Two Nights dub drama, watch Two Rooms, Two Nights ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Two Rooms, Two Nights ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Two Rooms, Two Nights ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Two Rooms, Two Nights english subtitle, Two Rooms, Two Nights full , Two Rooms, Two Nights episode final, watch Two Rooms, Two Nights free drama online, watch online Two Rooms, Two Nights in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Two Rooms, Two Nights asian tv, Two Rooms, Two Nights Japanese Movie
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    Yuukai Houtei: Seven Days (2018)

    Yuukai Houtei: Seven Days 2018
    Genre:
    Action, Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    year old Meiko Amabuki works as an attorney. She is married to Goro Aizawa but due to several issues they are separated. One day Meiko decides to file for divorce. They fight over custody of their daughter. One day her daughter is kidnapped. The ...
  • Ep 8 Engsub

    Genkai Danchi (2018)

    Genkai Danchi 2018
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Ayamecho Complex is a public housing complex that was built in the suburbs of Tokyo in the s. Back then it was a lively place and a desirable address for people. But now the number of residents have declined and both the building and people have steadily ...
  • Ep 2 RAW

    Joseon Beauty Pageant (2018)

    Joseon Beauty Pageant 2018
    Genre:
    Comedy, Drama, History, Music
    Country:
    Korean
    A youthful musical drama about the first beauty pageant in Joseon.
  • Completed

    En of Love: Love Mechanics (2020)

    En of Love: Love Mechanics 2020
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Thailand
    A love story that starts one night in a club between an engineering major Mark who is absolutely drunk and carrying the painful burden of his onesided love and the boy Vee who he bumps into and mistakes as the object of his affection Bar Sarawut. This ...
RANDOM
  • Completed

    Oh! Father (2014)

    Oh! Father (2014)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Yukio Okada Masaki is high school student who lives with his mother and four different fathers. Due to his mother having so much experience in falling in love Yukio has four father who all live together. Yukios four fathers are Satoru Sano Shiro a ...
  • Completed

    SKEBINGO! Gachi de Oshibai Yarasete Itadakimasu! (2019)

    SKEBINGO! Gachi de Oshibai Yarasete Itadakimasu! (2019)
    Genre:
    Comedy, Music
    Country:
    Japanese
    The girls of the idol group SKE take on different acting challenges each week. Edit Translation English
  • Completed

    Litchi Hikari Club (2016)

    Litchi Hikari Club (2016)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    pretty boys from the Light Club resist becoming ugly adults. They obtain the strongest power and eternal beauty but they also become crazy.
  • Ep 16 Engsub

    Graceful Family (2019)

    Graceful Family (2019)
    Genre:
    Drama, Mystery
    Country:
    Korean
    Mo Seok Hee is an only child and her father runs the large company MC Group. She is beautiful smart and rich. Mo Seok Hee appears like she is arrogant but she struggles over her mothers death. Her mother was killed years ago. Heo Yoon Do is a lawyer but ...
  • Ep 18 RAW

    4Gaji Show (2014)

    4Gaji Show (2014)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Gaji Show
  • Ep 10 Engsub

    The World (2016)

    The World (2016)
    Genre:
    Action, Fantasy
    Country:
    Chinese
    What would happen if an ordinary teenager suddenly develops extraordinary powers Wang Yi Fei is your average teenager. But one day he develops the extraordinary ability to conjure demons angels and other historical heroes to presentday Earth using a ...
  • Completed

    Wrath Of Silence (2018)

    Wrath Of Silence (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    In the st Century a small town in Northern China. There are rich mineral resources in endless mountains. The owners make great fortune and step into the higher class. They change everything with money but bring disasters to mountain farmers....
  • Complete

    Kozure Shinbei (2015)

    Kozure Shinbei (2015)
    Genre:
    Drama, History
    Country:
    Japanese
    Wandering samurai Matsumura Shinbei earns a daily income challenging and defeating martial arts schools with his vaunted sword skills. He lives a carefree life of a bachelor in a tenement house. One day another wandering samurai Okiishi Tonomo moves to...
Loading...