Asian TV » Movie » The Magician
Name:

The Magician (2015)

Other name: 조선마술사
Director: Kim Dae-Seung
Country: Korean
Runtime: 122 min
Release year: 2015
Status: Complete

Hwan-Hee (Yoo Seung-Ho) is the most sought after magician in the Moorangroo, a popular red-light district area in Uiji of the Joseon Dynasty. Hwan-Hee suffers personally from his abusive childhood. As a child, he was physically abused by Gwi-Mol (Kwak Do-Won), a magician from the Qing Dynasty. Hwan-Hee and his friend Bo-Eum (Jo Yoon-Hee) eventually ran away from Gwi-Mol. To this day, they worry about Gwi-Mol.
Meanwhile, Cheong-Myung (Go Ara) is a Princess of the Joseon Dynasty. She travels to the Qing Dynasty to marry the Prince of the Qing Dynasty. She doesn't want to get married, but she had no choice due to her family. On the way to Qing, she stops with her group in Uiji of the Joseon Dynasty. There, she meets Hwan-Hee near a cliff on the mountainside. Hwan-Hee is unaware that Cheong-Myung is a princess, but he falls in love with her. Cheong-Myung also falls for Hwan-Hee's free-spirited ways. The violent magician Gwi-Mol is set to return to Joseon in search of Hwan-Hee and Bo-Eum and a conspiracy is set to take place within the Princess' inner circle.


Tags:
The Magician, watch The Magician, watch The Magician eng sub, The Magician online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch The Magician episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, The Magician dub drama, watch The Magician ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, The Magician ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch The Magician ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, The Magician english subtitle, The Magician full , The Magician episode final, watch The Magician free drama online, watch online The Magician in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, The Magician asian tv, The Magician Korean Movie
Comment
Related
  • Ep 12 Engsub

    Circle: Two Connected Worlds (2017)

    Circle: Two Connected Worlds 2017
    Genre:
    Fantasy, Mystery
    Country:
    Korean
    Taking place in both the present year and in the year when people believe that their future depends on humans controlling and regulating their emotions this drama is a scifi mystery. When alien visitors arrive on Earth humans learn new skills from them ...
  • Completed

    God's Quiz: Reboot (2018)

    God's Quiz: Reboot 2018
    Genre:
    Crime, Mystery
    Country:
    Korean
    This is a drama about elite doctors and forensic scientists investigating mysterious deaths and solving mysteries related to rare diseases. Han Jin Woo is the tortured medical genius with a miracle brain that has been through its share of trouble. After ...
  • Complete

    Confession 2015 (2015)

    Confession 2015 2015
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Crime, Mystery
    Country:
    Korean
    Sangwoo survived a car explosion. He lost his memory but he was able to return to a normal life thanks to his wife Yoonhee who takes care of him with devotion. However Sangwoo starts to feel alienated from himself in...
  • Completed

    Remember, Hari (2018)

    Remember, Hari 2018
    Genre:
    Horror, Romance, Mystery
    Country:
    Korean
    The story takes place in a high school. Hari just becomes a high school student and with her friend they will experience mysterious events in their dormitory. Source kpopmap Add Synopsis In Spanish
RANDOM
  • Ep 55 Engsub

    We Got Married S1 (2012)

    We Got Married S1 (2012)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    The show pairs up Korean celebrities to show what life would be like if they were married. Each week couples are assigned missions to complete with candid interviews of the participants to reveal their thoughts and feelings. Newlyweds are given a mission ...
  • Completed

    IT'Z PARIS: ITZY VLOG (2019)

    IT'Z PARIS: ITZY VLOG (2019)
    Genre:
    Music
    Country:
    Korean
    Itzy Vlog what they did whilst they were in Paris for Paris Fashion Week.
  • Completed

    My Last Love 2017 (2017)

    My Last Love 2017 (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Bongyong Kim is one of a modest Korean dad who struggles to survive from the work place without any time to get along with his family. He has to work over than he had to since the boss treat him...
  • Ep 20 Engsub

    I'm So Pretty (2019)

    I'm So Pretty (2019)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    Young girls who dream of making it into the top fashion group attend a peculiar makeup school. Every student in Mary Academy is working hard to master the art of being beautiful. The arrivals of transfer student Song Shiyao and newcomer Lin Xi cause a ...
  • Completed

    Horror Bathroom (2018)

    Horror Bathroom (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
  • Ep 1 Engsub

    The Play: THE BOYZ Play in Jakarta (2019)

    The Play: THE BOYZ Play in Jakarta (2019)
    Genre:
    Music
    Country:
    Korean
    The Play THE BOYZ Play in Jakarta
  • Completed

    Jatt vs. Ielts (2018)

    Jatt vs. Ielts (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    In this hilarious laughter riot a young man like almost every other Punjabi aspires to live his eternal Canadian dream. Struggling with his English and unable to clear the IELTS exam he enrolls himself at an IELTS class.
  • Completed

    Budhia Singh: Born to Run (2016)

    Budhia Singh: Born to Run (2016)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Budhia Singh Born To Run is an upcoming Indian biographical sports film directed by Soumendra Padhi. It is based on Budhia Singh who ran marathons one of which was from Bhubaneshwar to Puri when he was...
Loading...