Asian TV » Movie » Say 'I Love You'
Name:

Say 'I Love You' (2014)

Other name: Sukitte iinayo.
Director: Asako Hyuga
Genre: Romance
Country: Korean
Runtime: 103 mins
Release year: 2014
Status: HD

Mei Tachibana is a high school student. Due to a traumatic incident when she was a kid, Mei has been unable to make friends or have boyfriends. By mistake, Mei then injures the most popular male student named Yamato Kurosawa. Somehow, Yamato Kurosawa likes Mei Tachibana and tells everyone unilaterally that Mei is his friend. One day, Yamato Kurosawa saves Mei Tachibana from a stalker by kissing her. From that kiss, their love story begins.


Tags:
Say 'I Love You', watch Say 'I Love You', watch Say 'I Love You' eng sub, Say 'I Love You' online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Say 'I Love You' episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Say 'I Love You' dub drama, watch Say 'I Love You' ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Say 'I Love You' ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Say 'I Love You' ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Say 'I Love You' english subtitle, Say 'I Love You' full , Say 'I Love You' episode final, watch Say 'I Love You' free drama online, watch online Say 'I Love You' in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Say 'I Love You' asian tv, Say 'I Love You' Korean Movie
Comment
Related
  • Complete

    A Tale of Two Sisters (2003)

    A Tale of Two Sisters 2003
    Genre:
    Horror, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Su Mi and Su Yeon return home after an extended illness and hospital stay. Things have not been the same since their mother passed away. Their return is welcomed by Eun Joo their stepmother. Its evident that Su Mi the older and stronger of the two isnt ...
  • HD

    Mourning Grave (2014)

    Mourning Grave 2014
    Genre:
    Horror
    Country:
    Korean
    InSoo Kang HaNeul has a special gift to see ghosts and has become isolated from other students because of this. He transfers to a high school in a rural area outside of Seoul. There InSoo meets a female ghost Kim SoEun at the high school and forms a ...
  • Completed

    Hometown Legends (2009)

    Hometown Legends 2009
    Genre:
    Horror
    Country:
    Korean
    Hometown Legends is the continuation of a classic series of ghost stories which first aired on KBS between and and later between and . After a successful return in KBS decided to do another series of oneact dramas. Each episode is an individual ...
  • Complete

    Deep Red Love (2013)

    Deep Red Love 2013
    Genre:
    Horror, Fantasy
    Country:
    Japanese
    High school student Juri Tao Tsuchiya leaps to her death. Afterwards Juri wanders to her house school and street. She feels loneliness as nobody else is able to see her. She talks to those that she comes across including her mother amp classmates but ...
RANDOM
  • Completed

    Back To The Good Times (2018)

    Back To The Good Times (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    Nearly a year has gone by since the passing of Grandma and the Zheng family is busy preparing for memorial rituals. Hwa Jia Crowd Lu gets discharged from military service and happily ...
  • Complete

    Bong Soon - a Cyborg in Love (2016)

    Bong Soon - a Cyborg in Love (2016)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama, Fantasy
    Country:
    Korean
    Bong Soon is a cyborg woman who has been programmed to shut down as soon as she feels an emotion love. This romance depicts a touching love story between a genius computer programmer and a cyborg.
  • Completed

    Present Perfect (2017)

    Present Perfect (2017)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Thailand
    Following a painful breakup Toey decides to heal his broken heart in Higashikawa town where he meets Oat who is on his bachelor finale trip. From stranger to friends romance sparks off between the two. Before returning to the real world they have to pick ...
  • Completed

    Kindaichi Shonen no Jikenbo (2005)

    Kindaichi Shonen no Jikenbo (2005)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Kindaichi Shonen no Jikenbo
  • Completed

    Elite Yankee Saburo (2007)

    Elite Yankee Saburo (2007)
    Genre:
    Action, Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Based on the comedy manga by Abe Shuji Elite Yankee Saburo tells the story of Ookochi Saburo Ishiguro Hideo a plain and shy boy entering high school. Unfortunately for him his two older brothers had built a reputation as legendary troublemakers at that ...
  • Complete

    So Young (2013)

    So Young (2013)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    Based on a bestselling novel written by Xin Yiwu the story follows yearold Zheng Wei Yang Zishan who enrols in university to remain close to her childhood crush Lin Jing Han Geng. When Lin moves abroad to pursue his education life loses its lustre for ...
  • Complete

    Storm in a Cocoon (2014)

    Storm in a Cocoon (2014)
    Genre:
    Mystery
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Wing Tai Lung is Guangzhous largest silk factory during its time. The owner POON WING LIN Elliot Ngok is growing old and has passed on the business to his eldest son POON KA HIN Evergreen Mak and second daughter POON HAU YEE Akina Kong to manage but ...
  • Ep 45 RAW

    Go Ahead (2020)

    Go Ahead (2020)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    The story revolves around three troubled youths who find solace in their common experiences to become the best family that they can be for each other. Growing up in dysfunctional households three individuals who are unrelated by blood treat each other ...
Loading...