Asian TV » Movie » My Little Monster
Name:

My Little Monster (2018)

Other name: となりの怪物くん
Director: Sho Tsukikawa
Genre: Comedy
Country: Japanese
Runtime: 105 min.
Release year: 2018
Status: Completed

Mizutani Shizuku is a self-absorbed overachiever,​ concerned only with maintaining the highest grades in school.​ Yoshida Haru is an impulsive short tempered brute,​ who scares everyone with his explosive bursts of violence.​ Haru gets suspended on the first day of school when he encounters some bullies harassing a student and dispatches the bullies with great bloody violence.​ Mizutani is tasked with delivering school materials to Haru who interprets this as an act of friendship and latches on to Mizutani,​ much to her dismay.​ And so begins a strange and potentially combustible relationship!


Tags:
My Little Monster, watch My Little Monster, watch My Little Monster eng sub, My Little Monster online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch My Little Monster episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, My Little Monster dub drama, watch My Little Monster ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, My Little Monster ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch My Little Monster ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, My Little Monster english subtitle, My Little Monster full , My Little Monster episode final, watch My Little Monster free drama online, watch online My Little Monster in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, My Little Monster asian tv, My Little Monster Japanese Movie
Comment
Related
RANDOM
  • Complete

    Dokushin Kizoku (2013)

    Dokushin Kizoku (2013)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    People call him Noble Bachelor. He works as the president of a filmmaking company which his father established. He possesses a high degree of creativity and carries himself professionally at work. Hes satisfied with being single. People call him Divorce ...
  • Completed

    Ice Poison (2014)

    Ice Poison (2014)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    A young farmer and his father cannot survive on the meagre harvest and so they make their way to the village to borrow money from their relatives. Finally the father pawns his cow for a moped so his son can earn a living as a taxi driver. The young mans ...
  • Complete

    A Style For You (2015)

    A Style For You (2015)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Global interactive style show is coming up to upgrade your beauty fashion and life style To be global style icons MCs of A Style For You will work in the field to create their own unique style and become the leaders of KStyle
  • Complete

    The House That Never Dies 2 (2017)

    The House That Never Dies 2 (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    The House That Never Dies
  • Complete

    To the Fore (2015)

    To the Fore (2015)
    Genre:
    Action, Romance
    Country:
    Chinese
    The story around four young cyclists their friendship and their individual love stories.
  • Completed

    Dum Laga Ke Haisha (2015)

    Dum Laga Ke Haisha (2015)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    Prem Prakash Tiwari Ayushmann Khurrana listening to Kumar Sanu is the films opening shot. Set in Haridwar s the film captures the nascent feel of the town. Prem owns a cassette shop in the local market. His father is keen...
  • Complete

    Flower Grandpa Investigation Unit (2014)

    Flower Grandpa Investigation Unit (2014)
    Genre:
    Comedy, Crime
    Country:
    Korean
    A group of three detectives in their twenties turn into yearolds overnight and with the help of a senior detective try to find their youth again.
  • Ep 21 Engsub

    Kirin ga Kuru (2020)

    Kirin ga Kuru (2020)
    Genre:
    History, War
    Country:
    Japanese
    After the Onin War the world is plunged into chaos. Amid this situation heroes of the warring states begin to emerge in an attempt to unify the country and rule in these turbulent times. In the mids there is a young wandering samurai in Mino which is ...
Loading...