Asian TV » Movie » Low Season
Name:

Low Season (2020)

Other name: 見鬼的戀愛季節
Director: N/a
Country: Thailand
Runtime: 125 Min
Release year: 2020
Status: Completed

Lin, a young girl with a special sense, broke up with her boyfriend and become tired of the big city. She heads to the faraway resort in the North alone during the so-called "Low Season". She is confident that she won't have to meet the 'tourist' that will get on her nerves. However, she is met by a group of 'weirdos' partying there. They came from all walks of life and come to heal their wounds during the same low season period. Lin is joined by Put, a young screenwriter who writes a ghost horror story. Both join forces in adventures, running to get away from ghosts and well - kinda fall in love. But is it love? Lin can see ghosts but can she see Love for what it is? 


Tags:
Low Season, watch Low Season, watch Low Season eng sub, Low Season online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Low Season episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Low Season dub drama, watch Low Season ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Low Season ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Low Season ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Low Season english subtitle, Low Season full , Low Season episode final, watch Low Season free drama online, watch online Low Season in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Low Season asian tv, Low Season Thailand Movie
Comment
Related
  • Ep 20 Engsub

    Barrack O'Karma (2019)

    Barrack O'Karma 2019
    Genre:
    Horror, Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    The story follows the supernatural journeys of residents including the mysterious disappearance of a single mothers son the strange movements of a bookstore owner an otaku who stalks his neighbor and the mysterious appearance of a young wife who pushes ...
  • Complete

    For Love or Money (2014)

    For Love or Money 2014
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    The film stars Rain as Xu Chengxu the wealthy heir of a multicorporation who disguises himself as a poor artist to pursue his love for the arts. Crystal will star as a Rains love interest Xing Lu the descendent of a fallen noble family. Beautys Dew is ...
  • Completed

    Our Departures (2018)

    Our Departures 2018
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Okuzono Akira suddenly loses her husband. She goes to her late husbands hometown of Kagoshima with her yearold step son Shunya. There she meets her fatherinlaw Setsuo. The three of them begin to live together. Akira looks for a job. She decides to become ...
  • Completed

    Chitralahari (2019)

    Chitralahari 2019
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Other
    Down on luck and depressed by constant failures in personal and professional life Vijay is desperately in search of that single stroke of fortune that could turn his life around. But what if the power to rewrite his destiny lies within
RANDOM
  • Completed

    Gamer's Generation (2016)

    Gamer's Generation (2016)
    Genre:
    Fantasy
    Country:
    Chinese
    Year the era of Virtual Reality has started and gamers have become the new athletes and idols becoming a gamer is now every teenagers dream. In order to train the new generation of gamers the Esport Academy has been founded. Nan Ke is a new student of ...
  • Ep 2 Engsub

    Visit Sales Team (2020)

    Visit Sales Team (2020)
    Genre:
    Comedy, TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    The Visit Sales Group is a door to door sales reality content featuring the process of visiting and selling a wide range of products to customers.
  • Complete

    Rahtree: Flower of the Night (2003)

    Rahtree: Flower of the Night (2003)
    Genre:
    Horror, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Thailand
    Buppah Rahtree is an isolated self contained girl. Shes at the top of her class in medical school but has no friends and carries a secret tragic past with her. She does however have an admirer in Ake a wealthy young man who was drawn to her when she ...
  • Ep 12 Engsub

    Three Meals A Day: Fishing Village 3 (2016)

    Three Meals A Day: Fishing Village 3 (2016)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Three Meals A Day Fishing Village
  • Ep 4 RAW

    My Mom Is A Celebrity (2017)

    My Mom Is A Celebrity (2017)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    My Mom Is A Celebrity
  • Complete

    Kaabil (2017)

    Kaabil (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    Rohan Hritik roshan is a kind happy young man who has been blind since birth and works as a voiceover artist for a living. Through friends he meets Supriya Yami Gautam a working woman who is also blind but proudly...
  • Complete

    Love Aaj Kal (2009)

    Love Aaj Kal (2009)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    s love today different from what it was in the past when lovers like LailaMajnu or RomeoJuliet perished in each others arms Today in the age of online romance and onenight stands many would say love is just a whirlwind....
  • Completed

    Just Be Joyful JBJ (2017)

    Just Be Joyful JBJ (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy, Music
    Country:
    Korean
    The reality show follows a new idol group JBJs transformation from trainees to an official idol group while showing each members daily life as an ordinary young adult taking an important step towards their dream.
Loading...