Asian TV » Movie » Birthday
Name:

Birthday (2019)

Other name: 생일
Director: Lee Jong-Eon
Genre: Romance, Drama
Country: Korean
Runtime: 120 min
Release year: 2019
Status: Complete

Jung-Il (Sol Kyung-Gu) and Soon-Nam (Jeon Do-Yeon) are a married couple. Their son died. Jung-Il feels guilt that he was not there with his family when his son died. Soon-Nam misses her son dearly. She supports her family by working at grocery store.


Tags:
Birthday, watch Birthday, watch Birthday eng sub, Birthday online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Birthday episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Birthday dub drama, watch Birthday ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Birthday ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Birthday ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Birthday english subtitle, Birthday full , Birthday episode final, watch Birthday free drama online, watch online Birthday in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Birthday asian tv, Birthday Korean Movie
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    The Last Wish (2019)

    The Last Wish 2019
    Genre:
    Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    A high school student suffering from muscular dystrophy is told that he does not have much time left. He is determined to complete a wish before dying becoming a real man When his two good friends Xu Hao and Zhang Zheng Yang hear of this news they spare ...
  • Ep 15 Engsub

    Sapai Glai Peun Tiang (2009)

    Sapai Glai Peun Tiang 2009
    Genre:
    Action, Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Thailand
    In Sapai Glai Peun Tiang Underdeveloped Daughterinlaw Anne is a hotheated cop in the Crime Suppression Division in Bangkok her name is Lalin. Her family lives in Roi Et province. When she returns home to participate in a festival she learns her ...
  • Completed

    The Day The Sun Fell (2015)

    The Day The Sun Fell 2015
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    Tracing the past of her deceased grandfather who worked as a young doctor in the Red Cross hospital of HirSwissJapanese filmmaker Aya Domenig the granddaughter of a doctor on duty during the atomic bombing of Hiroshima approaches the experience...
  • Completed

    Dragonfly Eyes (2017)

    Dragonfly Eyes 2017
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    Dragonfly Eyes
RANDOM
  • Completed

    Richie (2017)

    Richie (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    A journalist sets out to uncover the truth behind an incident through the perspectives of different people unraveling how they and their lives are intertwined with it.
  • Completed

    Day and Night (JP 2019) (2019)

    Day and Night (JP 2019) (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance, Crime, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Akashi Kojis father committed suicide. His father was a whistleblower involving a large corporation. Akashi Kojis family now faces ruin. Kitamura works at an orphanage. He approaches Akashi Koji. To protect the children Kitamura does not mind committing ...
  • HD

    Eye In The Sky (2015)

    Eye In The Sky (2015)
    Genre:
    Action, Crime
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Originally an elite member of the Special Crime Unit in the Hong Kong Police Force former cop Szeto Shun Kevin Cheng was forced to leave the force after getting implicated in an arson case. He is then hired at a security company where he meets the ...
  • Ep 10 Engsub

    School Attack 2019 (2019)

    School Attack 2019 (2019)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    What if the most soughtafter KPop stars surprisingly visit my school In School Attack idol KPop stars present a short surprise concert. Theres a thrill of watching the stars try not to get caught as they sneak into schools. The stars solve various ...
  • Completed

    The Divine Move 2: The Wrathful (2019)

    The Divine Move 2: The Wrathful (2019)
    Genre:
    Action, Crime
    Country:
    Korean
    Gui Soo is a master Go player who loses his teacher Heo Il Do and vows to take revenge on the dark world of Go that took his master from him.nbsp
  • Complete

    Emperor of the Sea (2004)

    Emperor of the Sea (2004)
    Genre:
    Action, Drama, War
    Country:
    Korean
    Jang Bo Go was a slave from Shilla a Korean dynasty that lasted from B.C. until A.D. He was sold in China during the Tang Dynasty where he was trained as a gladiatorslave. Through hardwork and perseverance he made it back to Shilla and became a ...
  • Complete

    9 Seconds - Eternal Love (2015)

    9 Seconds - Eternal Love (2015)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Upon a chance meeting at a neighborhood photo studio Yoo So Ra and Kang Yoo Chan develop a pictureperfect romance with the help of a magical camera that can freeze time. At first the camera seems like a game but it begins to take on a whole new meaning ...
  • Completed

    Ayat-Ayat Cinta 2 (2017)

    Ayat-Ayat Cinta 2 (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    Insia Malik is a talented yearold school girl from Baroda whose spirit is ripped because her mother is in a troubled and violent marriage. Of course she still dares to pursue her dream of becoming a singer and she also...
Loading...