Asian TV » Drama » Yutori Desu ga Nani ka
Name:

Yutori Desu ga Nani ka (2016)

Other name: ゆとりですがなにか
Director: Nobuo Mizuta
Genre: Drama
Country: Japanese
Runtime: Sundays 22:30
Release year: 2016
Status: Ep 10 Engsub

Drama series depicts the lives of three men born in 1987 and oppose irrational things of the world through work, love and friendship. The men are from the Yutori generation when the Japanese government reformed the education system emphasizing a pressure-free environment referred to as Yutori education. Since Masakazu’s (Masaki Okada) father passed away, he lives with his mother, older brother, older brother’s wife and younger sister. He studied hard in his school days and began working for a good company after college. He has worked in different divisions. This spring he is assigned to a bar franchise his company owns. Kazutoyo (Tori Matsuzaka) is a elementary school homeroom teacher. His teaching style, derived from his own Yutori education, draws the ire of the school and parents. He is connected with a female university student who arrives at the school for teaching apprenticeship. Maribu (Yuya Yagira) was born from an elite family. In his school days, he did well in his studies and sports. He applied for admission to Tokyo University, but was denied. 10 years later, he is now married and has a baby. His family still lives in a small place. Even though he is in a difficult financial situation, he is still trying to gain admission into Tokyo University.


Episode Comingsoon:

Yutori Desu ga Nani ka Episode 11
Yutori Desu ga Nani ka Episode 12
Yutori Desu ga Nani ka Episode 13

Tags:
Yutori Desu ga Nani ka, watch Yutori Desu ga Nani ka, watch Yutori Desu ga Nani ka eng sub, Yutori Desu ga Nani ka online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Yutori Desu ga Nani ka episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Yutori Desu ga Nani ka dub drama, watch Yutori Desu ga Nani ka ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Yutori Desu ga Nani ka ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Yutori Desu ga Nani ka ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Yutori Desu ga Nani ka english subtitle, Yutori Desu ga Nani ka full , Yutori Desu ga Nani ka episode final, watch Yutori Desu ga Nani ka free drama online, watch online Yutori Desu ga Nani ka in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Yutori Desu ga Nani ka asian tv, Yutori Desu ga Nani ka Japanese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    Grass (2018)

    Grass 2018
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    In a small Café Minhee Kim plays a guest who prefers to observe but not interact with the other guests herself.
  • Completed

    STU48 no Setobingo! (2018)

    STU48 no Setobingo! 2018
    Genre:
    Comedy, Music
    Country:
    Japanese
    The first ever variety show starring the idol group STU. The girls takes part in different activities to spread awareness of the group and Setouchi.
  • HD

    The Plan Man (2014)

    The Plan Man 2014
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    JungSuk Jung JaeYoung meticulously plans for everything in his life like waking up at AM and then arranging his bed by AM. He also suffers from a fear of germs and always carries various disinfectants with him. He works as a librarian. JungSuk also has ...
  • Completed

    Beastie Girls (2017)

    Beastie Girls 2017
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    About the life in the celebrity and prostitution world. Only those who have been there know what its like with the relationships with people misunderstandings conflicts worries and sadness. Add Synopsis In Spanish
RANDOM
  • Completed

    A Lifetime Treasure (2019)

    A Lifetime Treasure (2019)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    New film with Sammo Hung and other Hong Kong veterans
  • Completed

    Tune in for Love (2019)

    Tune in for Love (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    The film is a romantic melodrama that will tell the love story of the optimistic Hyun Woo played by Jung Hae In and the hardworking Mi Soo played by Kim Go Eun who end up meeting by chance. Although the young couples paths keep crossing timing never ...
  • Ep 16 Engsub

    Children of A Lesser God (2018)

    Children of A Lesser God (2018)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    Cheon JaeIn is a detective and he is extremely smart. He is guided by only facts logic and numbers. Kim Dan is a detective. She possesses a supernatural ability to see the moments when victims die. They are totally different in personality but they work ...
  • Completed

    It's Okay To Be Sensitive (2018)

    It's Okay To Be Sensitive (2018)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    A webdrama focusing on feminism and gender issues. The main audience are women in their s and s and the drama is mainly focused on radical feminism in Korea.
  • Complete

    Battle Ground 625 (2005)

    Battle Ground 625 (2005)
    Genre:
    Comedy, War
    Country:
    Korean
    Soldiers from both sides of the Korean divide live among villagers who know nothing of the war.
  • Ep 10 RAW

    I Am The Head Teacher (2019)

    I Am The Head Teacher (2019)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    Add Synopsis In Portuguese
  • Complete

    Pride and Prejudice (2014)

    Pride and Prejudice (2014)
    Genre:
    Romance, Crime
    Country:
    Korean
    Love story between prosecutors who fight against an arrogant world and biased prosecutors.
  • Complete

    With Prisoners (2017)

    With Prisoners (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    After a bar brawl with an offduty cop aspiring thug Fan Neo Yau Fire Lees gonzo Robbery is sentenced to three months in juvenile detention like Hong Kongs Sha Tsui Detention Center which practices militarystyle rehabilitation. Insults and abuse are...
Loading...