Asian TV » Drama » You Are My Destiny
Name:

You Are My Destiny (2020)

Other name: Fated to Love You , Ni Shi Wo De Ming Zhong Zhu Ding , I am destined to love you , Destiny I Love You
Director: N/a
Country: Chinese
Runtime: 36 Episodes
Release year: 2020
Status: Ep 36 Engsub

Two people living on "parallel lines" were never meant to interact, but an unanticipated meeting transforms them into each other's destiny. On a cruise ship bound for Hungary, fledgling art editor Chen Jiaxin meets the highly-educated Wang Xiyi, heir to a huge conglomerate. Flaring passions are quickly followed by 'I do's'. Then shortly after the wedding Chen Jiaxin becomes pregnant. She prioritizes family over her career before suffering a miscarriage. Heartbroken, she journeys to Hungary alone. There she endures trials and tribulations. But with perseverance and help from friends, she becomes an accomplished potter. Meanwhile, over seven years of separation Wang Xiyi has matured into someone capable of raising a family. Since so much time has passed, history and possibility converge when the two meet by chance in Hungary. 


Episode Comingsoon:

You Are My Destiny Episode 37
You Are My Destiny Episode 38
You Are My Destiny Episode 39

Tags:
You Are My Destiny, watch You Are My Destiny, watch You Are My Destiny eng sub, You Are My Destiny online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch You Are My Destiny episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, You Are My Destiny dub drama, watch You Are My Destiny ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, You Are My Destiny ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch You Are My Destiny ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, You Are My Destiny english subtitle, You Are My Destiny full , You Are My Destiny episode final, watch You Are My Destiny free drama online, watch online You Are My Destiny in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, You Are My Destiny asian tv, You Are My Destiny Chinese Drama
Comment
Related
RANDOM
  • Ep 2 RAW

    Mom And Mackerel (2018)

    Mom And Mackerel (2018)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    To remember the taste of the simple but great tasting dishes prepared by their mothers celebrities try documenting the recipes in their own creative ways.
  • Ep 27 Engsub

    My Dearly Sinful Mind (2017)

    My Dearly Sinful Mind (2017)
    Genre:
    Action, Crime
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    After his girlfriend died in a car crash sorrowful psychologist Chung Tai Yin spends five years investigating the truth of the incident. His girlfriend once conducted a psychological assessment for a schoolyard murderer. Her report indicated that he ...
  • Completed

    Family Of Winners (2017)

    Family Of Winners (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    Family of Winners A retired cyber game player recruits a team of rookies to play in the national league. tt Released Nov months ago Runtime Mins Genre Drama Comedy Countries China Languages Mandarin
  • Complete

    Teketeke 2 (2009)

    Teketeke 2 (2009)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    The story of Teke Teke the ghost woman with no legs continues. Conflict arises between a group of high school classmates and Teke Teke starts hunting them down one by one.
  • Ep 16 Engsub

    A Murderous Affair in Horizon Tower (2020)

    A Murderous Affair in Horizon Tower (2020)
    Genre:
    Crime, Drama, Mystery
    Country:
    Chinese
    A beautiful coffee shop owner Zhong Meibao suddenly dies in a condominium at the Horizon Tower. When she died her face still wore a dolllike makeup hence the case was referred to as the Doll Murder Case. This case shocks the whole tower and after ...
  • Completed

    365: Repeat the Year (2020)

    365: Repeat the Year (2020)
    Genre:
    Romance, Crime, Drama, Fantasy, Mystery
    Country:
    Korean
    A story where ten people get the chance to go back in time by one year but unexpectedly mysterious situations start to arise when their fates are changed and twisted in the process. Ji Hyung Joo is a detective in the violent crimes division. He used to ...
  • Completed

    Innocence (2020)

    Innocence (2020)
    Genre:
    Crime, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Tells the story of a lawyer named Jung In trying to prove her mothers innocence and uncover the secrets of a small village with the help of the local mayor. Her mother Hwa Ja was accused of murder after the rice wine was poisoned at her husbands funeral ...
  • HD

    So I Married an Anti-fan (2016)

    So I Married an Anti-fan (2016)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Chinese
    Female journalist Miaomiao Fang accidentally snaps a photo of the top Korean star Zhun Hou in a restroom of a night club and finds out his dark personal life. Zhun tries to protect his image and force Miaomiaos magazine to fire her. Now despite losing ...
Loading...