Asian TV » Drama » The Rise of Phoenixes
Name:

The Rise of Phoenixes (2018)

Other name: Huang Quan Yi Tian Xia , 凰权·弈天下 , Tian Sheng Chang Ge
Director: N/a
Country: Chinese
Runtime: 70 Episodes
Release year: 2018
Status: Ep 45 Engsub+70 RAW

Feng Zhi Wei is the unfavoured illegitimate daughter of the Qiu Family, who is then banished from the clan after being falsely accused of a crime. Zhi Wei cross-dresses as a man to attend the prestigious Qingming Academy and stuns the world with her talent and knowledge. She remains loyal and honest to the reigning Emperor during the princes’ fight for the throne, yet soon finds out she is the only surviving royalty of a fallen kingdom. Manipulated into thinking that the current dynasty was built upon the corpses of her loved ones, Zhi Wei ultimately decides to take revenge against her enemies, including her lover Ning Yi. ~~ Adapted from the novel Huang Quan by Tianxia Guiyuan.


Episode Comingsoon:

The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 46
The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 47
The Rise of Phoenixes Episode 48

Tags:
The Rise of Phoenixes, watch The Rise of Phoenixes, watch The Rise of Phoenixes eng sub, The Rise of Phoenixes online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch The Rise of Phoenixes episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, The Rise of Phoenixes dub drama, watch The Rise of Phoenixes ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, The Rise of Phoenixes ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch The Rise of Phoenixes ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, The Rise of Phoenixes english subtitle, The Rise of Phoenixes full , The Rise of Phoenixes episode final, watch The Rise of Phoenixes free drama online, watch online The Rise of Phoenixes in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, The Rise of Phoenixes asian tv, The Rise of Phoenixes Chinese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Ep 46 RAW

    Kite (2017)

    Kite 2017
    Genre:
    History, War
    Country:
    Chinese
    Chongqing armys trump card Zheng Yao Xian Liu Yun Long is known to be quickwitted and merciless. But in fact hes a special agent of the Communist Partys secret service Kite.
  • Completed

    Ice Poison (2014)

    Ice Poison 2014
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    A young farmer and his father cannot survive on the meagre harvest and so they make their way to the village to borrow money from their relatives. Finally the father pawns his cow for a moped so his son can earn a living as a taxi driver. The young mans ...
  • Ep 16 Engsub

    Suparburoot Look Poochai (2013)

    Suparburoot Look Poochai 2013
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Thailand
    This story is of a young man named Rung who grew up as a poor orphan. He is diligent and hardworking doing everything he can to not only care for himself but also to save money for eye surgery for Pinky a blind girl whom he considers his sister. Whether ...
  • Ep 22 Engsub

    Reply 1994 (2013)

    Reply 1994 2013
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Set in six university students from various provincial areas live together at a boarding house in Sinchon Seoul which is run by a couple with a daughter named Na Jung. The timeline moves back and forth between the past in and the present in making the ...
RANDOM
  • Ep 7 RAW

    Yaman TV (2015)

    Yaman TV (2015)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Yaman TV
  • Ep 98 Engsub

    Kamen Rider (2010)

    Kamen Rider (2010)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Japanese
    Like Kamen Rider Kamen Rider W amp Decade Movie War Movie War Core is split into three parts. The Kamen Rider W portion of the film is titled Kamen Rider Skull Message for Double. The story taking place after the series epilogue features Akiko Narumi ...
  • Completed

    Queen Insoo (2012)

    Queen Insoo (2012)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    The life of Queen Insoo from her childhood to adulthood as she ruled Joseon alongside her motherinlaw Queen Jeonghee. The drama spans from King Moon Jong to Yeon San Insoos grandson.
  • Ep 50 Engsub

    Stairway to Stardom (2017)

    Stairway to Stardom (2017)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Chinese
    Su Cheng is a college senior who is a diehard fan of Yen Chu Fei. In order to get close to her idol she starts working as a personal assistant for a celebrity and eventually signs with a management company headed by Duan Cheng Xuan. Her life decisions ...
  • Ep 30 RAW

    Nakrob Ta Pisat (2017)

    Nakrob Ta Pisat (2017)
    Genre:
    Action, Romance, Drama, Fantasy
    Country:
    Thailand
    NA
  • Completed

    TWICE TV "YES or YES" Special (2019)

    TWICE TV "YES or YES" Special (2019)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    More behind the scenes of Twices th mini album YES or YES.
  • Ep 49 RAW

    Alignment (2018)

    Alignment (2018)
    Genre:
    War
    Country:
    Chinese
    A story of love passion and hate during the s that follows three brothers who take different paths that turn them into enemies. He Dong Ming the young master of the He Family Shen Jia Liang a commander of the Kuomintang army and Wang Zhao Lan a leader of ...
  • Ep 24 RAW

    Fresh Teachers (2017)

    Fresh Teachers (2017)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    The students in sophomore class E have a very bright personality and are almost impossible to control. Can exchanging the teacher in charge of this class finally bring some positive change Wang Ge Bi son from a rich household decides to take on the role ...
Loading...