Asian TV » Drama » The Most Difficult Love in the World
Name:

The Most Difficult Love in the World (2016)

Other name: 世界で一番美しい夜
Director: Daisuke Tengan
Genre: Drama
Country: Japanese
Runtime: 160 min.
Release year: 2016
Status: Ep 1 Engsub

A reporter Mizuno (Tomorowo Taguchi) has been shunted off to a small village. Hirano (Takeshi Wakamatsu), the chief priest of a local Shinto shrine, tells him that Teruko (Sarara Tsukifune), the owner of a small bar where Mizuno has been with the chief correspondent, is involved with a cult sect and she is suspected of murders for insurance money. Eager to get a scoop so that he can return to the head office, Mizuno looks into the matter and questions Teruko directly. Teruko confesses that the men died suddenly during sex because she was "too good". She also says that her mysterious ability had been awoken after she put on a chastity belt to seal off herself. Mizuno fully realizes her ability. Meanwhile, Nihei (Ryo Ishibashi), a former-extremist who has feelings for Teruko, discovers the ultimate substance of the pre-historic Jomon era to boost sexual stamina. Nihei uses this and makes love to Teruko. The drug becomes widely used in the village, and as a result the village is commended by the government for the highest birth rate in Japan.


Episode Comingsoon:

The Most Difficult Love in the World Episode 2
The Most Difficult Love in the World Episode 3
The Most Difficult Love in the World Episode 4

Tags:
The Most Difficult Love in the World, watch The Most Difficult Love in the World, watch The Most Difficult Love in the World eng sub, The Most Difficult Love in the World online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch The Most Difficult Love in the World episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, The Most Difficult Love in the World dub drama, watch The Most Difficult Love in the World ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, The Most Difficult Love in the World ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch The Most Difficult Love in the World ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, The Most Difficult Love in the World english subtitle, The Most Difficult Love in the World full , The Most Difficult Love in the World episode final, watch The Most Difficult Love in the World free drama online, watch online The Most Difficult Love in the World in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, The Most Difficult Love in the World asian tv, The Most Difficult Love in the World Japanese Drama
Comment
Related
RANDOM
  • Ep 35 Engsub

    Best Get Going (2015)

    Best Get Going (2015)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Chinese
    Being an adult can be daunting. A group of friends Song Nuan Zhao Li Ying Zhou Ge Ge Cai Wen Jing Ruo Han Wang Zhi Xuan and Ning Ba La Fu Jing are classmates and roommates who are venturing out into the real world through internships prior to their ...
  • Ep 15 Engsub

    WGM Global Edition S2 (2014)

    WGM Global Edition S2 (2014)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    WGM Global Edition S
  • Completed

    Bunshinsaba 3 (2014)

    Bunshinsaba 3 (2014)
    Genre:
    Horror, Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    Li Na is told she is ready to be discharged from a clinic where she has been for five years to a more comfortable sanatorium but must not get overstressed because of her weak heart. Li Na says she only wants to see her fiveyearold daughter Xiao Ai again. ...
  • Completed

    Jenius - Countdown In The Riddle (2018)

    Jenius - Countdown In The Riddle (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    Satan cracked the heart rate lock and got the global population data cloud library. His Ark plan can continue and billion lives are at stake However another algorithmic formula prevents Satan the data cloud library has been encrypted and the method of ...
  • Ep 4 Engsub

    Kare ga Boku ni Koishita Wake (2020)

    Kare ga Boku ni Koishita Wake (2020)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Two teachers work together at the same high school. Hikawa Toru is a methodical but naive elite graduate from the University of Tokyo while Akagi Masashi is a physical education teacher who is kindhearted but a little rough around the edges. Before Akagi ...
  • Ep 56 Engsub

    Novoland: Eagle Flag (2019)

    Novoland: Eagle Flag (2019)
    Genre:
    Action, Adventure, Fantasy, History, War
    Country:
    Chinese
    Lu Gui Chen is the heir of the nomadic Qingyang tribe and is sent to the Eastern Land as hostage. He meets Ji Ye an unfavoured illegitimate son who is training to become a warrior and Yu Ran the princess of the Winged tribe. The three become close ...
  • Ep 3 Engsub

    2019 SBS Music Awards (2019)

    2019 SBS Music Awards (2019)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Which songs touched you the most in This music festival will have the best artists of the year who have touched us with their music We will wrap up the year with Music Touch that will bring all our hearts together with amazing performances you can only ...
  • Complete

    Antique Bakery (2008)

    Antique Bakery (2008)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    As an heir to the family fortune Jin Hyuk has money the looks the charm everything except finding the love of his life. So he sets up a cake shop where women are sure to come. He hires Sun Woo a talented patisserie who had a crush on Jin Hyuk back in ...
Loading...