Asian TV » Drama » The Legend of White Snake
Name:

The Legend of White Snake (2019)

Other name: Legend of Madame White Snake , Xīn bái niángzǐ chuánqí
Director: N/a
Cast: Updating
Country: Chinese
Runtime: 36 Episodes
Release year: 2019
Status: Completed

New adaptation of the classic folktale that tells the love story between an immortal and a human. The story is set in Hangzhou, then the capital of the Southern Song court, and is about a 1,000-year-old snake spirit that's transformed into a beautiful woman and falls in love with a young man. However, a Buddhist monk intervenes


Tags:
The Legend of White Snake, watch The Legend of White Snake, watch The Legend of White Snake eng sub, The Legend of White Snake online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch The Legend of White Snake episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, The Legend of White Snake dub drama, watch The Legend of White Snake ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, The Legend of White Snake ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch The Legend of White Snake ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, The Legend of White Snake english subtitle, The Legend of White Snake full , The Legend of White Snake episode final, watch The Legend of White Snake free drama online, watch online The Legend of White Snake in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, The Legend of White Snake asian tv, The Legend of White Snake Chinese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    Banjou no Alpha (2019)

    Banjou no Alpha 2019
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Newspaper journalist Akiba Shunsuke is transferred to the cultural desk and put in charge of shogi. He meets Sanada Nobushige a yearold aiming to be a professional shogi player by achieving the rank of dan or more. Sanada is over the age limit as he ...
  • Completed

    Get Married or Not (2020)

    Get Married or Not 2020
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Chinese
    About three women in their thirties who face the pressure of getting married. Remake of the TBS TV drama of the same name.
  • Ep 16 Engsub

    Risky Romance (2018)

    Risky Romance 2018
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    Han Seung Joo is a neurosurgeon with a strong desire for winning. Joo In Ah is an endocrinologist whos obsessed with hormones. They fall in love.nbsp
  • Completed

    Queen Insoo (2012)

    Queen Insoo 2012
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    The life of Queen Insoo from her childhood to adulthood as she ruled Joseon alongside her motherinlaw Queen Jeonghee. The drama spans from King Moon Jong to Yeon San Insoos grandson.
RANDOM
  • Ep 16 RAW

    Mint To Be (2018)

    Mint To Be (2018)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Thailand
    A flood could hit Bangkok so to avoid problems BB and Bambam are sent by their mother who is about to leave for New Zealand to live with their grandmother in the countryside like when they where kids. When BB meets Mint her ex boyfriend when she was a ...
  • Ep 2 RAW

    Grandma’s Cutie Pie (2018)

    Grandma’s Cutie Pie (2018)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    With the growth in older population and the increase in the number of two working parents more and more grandparents are in charge of raising their grandchildren. Dedicated in resolving a generation gap between grandparents and grandchildren the show ...
  • Ep 3 RAW

    It's Okay To Travel In Island (2016)

    It's Okay To Travel In Island (2016)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Its Okay To Travel In Island
  • Ep 19 Engsub

    The Jingbirok: A Memoir of Imjin War (2015)

    The Jingbirok: A Memoir of Imjin War (2015)
    Genre:
    Action, War
    Country:
    Korean
    Based on the memoir Jibirok written in by scholar Ryu SeongRyong. The memoir covers Ryu SeongRyongs experiences from during the Japanese invasion of Joseon era South Korea the story of what happened at Jojeong between the Japanese Invasion and the ...
  • Completed

    Start Again (2016)

    Start Again (2016)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    YoungJa Park MinJi is the youngest daughter with a bright and positive personality. Her father suddenly collapses. For her family YoungJa gets a job at a department store as a sales person. She falls in love with SungJae who is the head of planning amp ...
  • Ep 20 RAW

    The Story Of Souls From Endless Books (2018)

    The Story Of Souls From Endless Books (2018)
    Genre:
    Romance, Fantasy
    Country:
    Chinese
    A story about a bright and sunny girl who gets into an accident that opens doors for her to explore the worlds within different novels in a quest to save a friend. Bai He Yu Yue is a college freshman who grew up with her father. She has a deep sense of ...
  • Ep 2 Engsub

    My Dream Trip (upda)

    My Dream Trip (upda)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Ever dreamt of travelling with Kpop stars What if the stars plan an amazing trip especially for you We are going to make your DREAMS COME TRUE tvNs brand new original TV production My Dream Trip is here to recruit tvN fans to travel with Kpop stars ...
  • Ep 10 RAW

    Saijo no Meii (2011)

    Saijo no Meii (2011)
    Genre:
    Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Mikoto Saijou was born with a heart disorder the two great vessels to his heart were crossed. At the ago of Mikoto Saijou underwent a complicated surgery procedure performed by the great pediatric heart surgeon Dr. Mamoru Shindo at the Saihama Medical ...
Loading...