Asian TV » Drama » The Great Ruler
Name:

The Great Ruler (2020)

Other name: The Great Master , Dominant , Great dominate , The Great Ruler , The Great Lord , The Great Thousand World , Da Zhu Zai , Great Master
Director: N/a
Country: Chinese
Runtime: 48 Episodes
Release year: 2020
Status: FULL 48/48 VIETSUB

A young boy with insurmountable potential starts on an adventure to become a great hero who fights on the side of good. Along the way, he forms lasting friendships and finds love. Mu Chen was born in the Mu region. His father is the Mu Chief, but a series of tragic events forced his mother to abandon Mu Chen early in his life. Mu Chen swore to become strong, seek out his mother, and reunite with her. Mu Chen’s natural talents give him the chance to cultivate his skills for competition. During his training, he saves a young girl, Luo Li, and the two quickly fall in love. In order to find his birth mother, Mu Chen leaves his hometown and enters the earthly world to face dark forces and save his loved ones. (Source: ChineseDrama.info) Edit Translation English Português Español Nederlands Polski Bahasa Indonesia


Tags:
The Great Ruler, watch The Great Ruler, watch The Great Ruler eng sub, The Great Ruler online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch The Great Ruler episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, The Great Ruler dub drama, watch The Great Ruler ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, The Great Ruler ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch The Great Ruler ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, The Great Ruler english subtitle, The Great Ruler full , The Great Ruler episode final, watch The Great Ruler free drama online, watch online The Great Ruler in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, The Great Ruler asian tv, The Great Ruler Chinese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Ep 17 Engsub

    The King of Romance (2016)

    The King of Romance 2016
    Genre:
    Romance, Fantasy
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    A popular Chinese folklore tells of how the Jade Emperor the king of gods expelled the angels Golden Boy and Jade Girl from heaven to the human world. There they are cursed to a romance that spans seven lives during which they could never be together. ...
  • Completed

    Happy Birthday (2018)

    Happy Birthday 2018
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama, Fantasy
    Country:
    Thailand
    When his birthday is his sisters death day. On his th birthday the siblings can connect with each other and she needs help from him to redemption and to apologize for what she did to her exboyfriend. Add Synopsis In Spanish
  • Complete

    Insanity (2015)

    Insanity 2015
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Chinese
    Fan Kwok Sangs schizophrenic breakdown led to the accidental death of his wife Wai Ling and he was committed to a psychiatric hospital three years ago. Now Fan is ready to be released with Dr. Chow Ming Kit vouching for..
  • Ep 10 Engsub

    Signal: Choki Mikaiketsu Jiken Sosahan (2018)

    Signal: Choki Mikaiketsu Jiken Sosahan 2018
    Genre:
    Romance, Crime
    Country:
    Japanese
    Fifteen years ago a female child was kidnapped on the way from school. At that time Saegusa Kento who was a firstgrader in elementary school student witnessed the girl being taken away. A few days later the girl was found in the dead and detectives ...
RANDOM
  • Completed

    The Pluto Moment (2018)

    The Pluto Moment (2018)
    Genre:
    Adventure, Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    Unexpected events happen during mountain trip and puts group of people in a difficult situation. Add Synopsis In Portuguese
  • Ep 4 RAW

    Korean Butlers (2017)

    Korean Butlers (2017)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Korean Butlers
  • Completed

    Meiji Tokyo Renka (2019)

    Meiji Tokyo Renka (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, History
    Country:
    Japanese
    Set after the drama series Meiji Tokyo Renka. High school student Mei Ayazuki has traveled back in time to Tokyo in the Meiji period. She meets various historical figures from that time period. The identity of mysterious magician Chari is revealed.
  • Completed

    Go! B1A4: Road Trip (2014)

    Go! B1A4: Road Trip (2014)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Go BA Road Trip
  • Ep 8 RAW

    Albatross (2017)

    Albatross (2017)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Albatross
  • Completed

    Nawabzaade (2018) (2018)

    Nawabzaade (2018) (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Three best friends fall in love with a simple stayathome girl from their neighbourhood who unintentionally pits them against one another. But as love flies out of the window the three men realise that their beloved is more than what meets the eye
  • Ep 12 Engsub

    Chefs Foodcation (2014)

    Chefs Foodcation (2014)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Chefs Foodcation
  • Completed

    Listen to the Universe (2019)

    Listen to the Universe (2019)
    Genre:
    Drama, Music
    Country:
    Japanese
    Four pianists take part in the preliminary round of an international piano playing competition. Each has a story that is different and unique. One is a former child prodigy who stopped playing when her mother died. One is a Julliard student. One works at ...
Loading...