Asian TV » Drama » Super Salaryman Mr. Saenai
Name:

Super Salaryman Mr. Saenai (2017)

Other name: Supa Sarariman Saenai shi | Super Salaryman Saenai-shi | Chuunen Superman Saenaishi | Chuunen Salaryman Saenai-shi | 中年スーパーマン左江内氏
Director: N/a
Genre: Comedy, Drama
Country: Japanese
Runtime: 0 Episodes
Release year: 2017
Status: Ep 3 Engsub+10 RAW

52-year-old Saenai is an ordinary middle management salaryman. One day, he is forcibly handed a super suit by a strange old man and reluctantly takes over as superman. With a wife from hell Enko and two adolescents, Saenai is stuck between world peace and domestic problems. Life does not go well just by becoming superman. What is justice, peace and happiness?


Episode Comingsoon:

Super Salaryman Mr. Saenai Episode 4
Super Salaryman Mr. Saenai Episode 5
Super Salaryman Mr. Saenai Episode 6

Tags:
Super Salaryman Mr. Saenai, watch Super Salaryman Mr. Saenai, watch Super Salaryman Mr. Saenai eng sub, Super Salaryman Mr. Saenai online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Super Salaryman Mr. Saenai episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Super Salaryman Mr. Saenai dub drama, watch Super Salaryman Mr. Saenai ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Super Salaryman Mr. Saenai ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Super Salaryman Mr. Saenai ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Super Salaryman Mr. Saenai english subtitle, Super Salaryman Mr. Saenai full , Super Salaryman Mr. Saenai episode final, watch Super Salaryman Mr. Saenai free drama online, watch online Super Salaryman Mr. Saenai in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Super Salaryman Mr. Saenai asian tv, Super Salaryman Mr. Saenai Japanese Drama
Comment
Related
RANDOM
  • Completed

    Advance Bravely (2017)

    Advance Bravely (2017)
    Genre:
    Action, Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    Xia Yao born into a wealthy and renown ancestry is a playboy who has turned over a new leaf. Yuan Zong is an exsoldier from the special forces who opened a bodyguard training company after being discharged. When Yuan Ru Yuan Zongs little sister fell for ...
  • Completed

    Suzzanna Buried Alive (2018)

    Suzzanna Buried Alive (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Satrias employees intend to rob his house when he is out of the country but their robbery turns into murder when they find Suzzanna in the house as they bury her body in the backyard.
  • Ep 10 Engsub

    Sleepeeer Hit! (2016)

    Sleepeeer Hit! (2016)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Kokoro Kurosawa Haru Kuroki used to be a contender for the Olympic Judo Team but she now begins work at weekly manga magazine Baibusu. She learns about editing from senior editor Kei Iokibe Joe Odagiri. She becomes fascinated with the edition world ...
  • Ep 11 RAW

    Kounodori 2 (2017)

    Kounodori 2 (2017)
    Genre:
    Music
    Country:
    Japanese
    Set years after season of Dr. Storks drama series follows the growth and conflicts of Konotori Sakura. He works as a doctor delivering babies and also performs as a concert pianist under the nickname of Baby.
  • Completed

    Sand Chronicle (2008)

    Sand Chronicle (2008)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Plot from Hinako Ashiharas manga which this movie is adapted from year old Ann UEKUSAs parents are getting a divorce so Ann and her mother move to her mothers old hometown Shiname. Ann feels that the people in the countryside are friendly to an excess ...
  • Completed

    Medical Examiner Dr. Qin 3: The Survivor (2018)

    Medical Examiner Dr. Qin 3: The Survivor (2018)
    Genre:
    Drama, Mystery
    Country:
    Chinese
    A stonefaced forensic examiner joins hands with a cop a crime scene investigator and two women who become integral to the pursuit of truth behind a series of mysterious cases. Dragon City is bogged by another serial murder case that has resulted in the ...
  • Ep 2 RAW

    Grandma’s Cutie Pie (2018)

    Grandma’s Cutie Pie (2018)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    With the growth in older population and the increase in the number of two working parents more and more grandparents are in charge of raising their grandchildren. Dedicated in resolving a generation gap between grandparents and grandchildren the show ...
  • Completed

    Sheep Without a Shepherd (2019)

    Sheep Without a Shepherd (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance, Crime
    Country:
    Chinese
    Desperate measures are taken by a man who tries to save his family from the dark side of the law after they commit an unexpected crime. Remake of the Indian film Drishyam. Edit Translation English Polski Bahasa Indonesia
Loading...