Asian TV » Drama » Pretty Man 2
Name:

Pretty Man 2 (2019)

Other name: Guo Min Lao Gong 2 , Bring The National Husband Home 2 , National Husband 2
Director: Gary Sing
Genre: Romance, Drama
Country: Chinese
Runtime: 26 Episodes
Release year: 2019
Status: Completed

The story of the great movie star Lu Jin Nian and the new star of the entertainment industry, Qiao An Hao, who have secretly loved each other for eleven years. After the rough, they finally moved to the marriage hall. The two thought that they would have a happy life together, but fate did not want to let them. They were met with challenges one wave after another. The crisis created by the outside world has exhausted their love, and the truth of the dusty years has made the couple that has loved in the past a few years apart. But based on their love for each other, the two lovers redeem each other, heal together, and never give up on each other. In addition, the feelings of the national goddess Song Xiang Si and the Han family heir Xu Jia Mu are develop with hardship due to misunderstandings and entanglements. Can they deny the truth in each other's hearts? Qiao An Hao's good cousin "Summer" Qiao An Xia went back to China to pursue true love. After so long, she unexpectedly met the enthusiastic and direct acting star Cheng Yang. Are they destined for each other? (Source: Douban) Add Synopsis In Portuguese


Tags:
Pretty Man 2, watch Pretty Man 2, watch Pretty Man 2 eng sub, Pretty Man 2 online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Pretty Man 2 episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Pretty Man 2 dub drama, watch Pretty Man 2 ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Pretty Man 2 ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Pretty Man 2 ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Pretty Man 2 english subtitle, Pretty Man 2 full , Pretty Man 2 episode final, watch Pretty Man 2 free drama online, watch online Pretty Man 2 in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Pretty Man 2 asian tv, Pretty Man 2 Chinese Drama
Comment
Related
RANDOM
  • Ep 35 Engsub

    Best Get Going (2015)

    Best Get Going (2015)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Chinese
    Being an adult can be daunting. A group of friends Song Nuan Zhao Li Ying Zhou Ge Ge Cai Wen Jing Ruo Han Wang Zhi Xuan and Ning Ba La Fu Jing are classmates and roommates who are venturing out into the real world through internships prior to their ...
  • Ep 15 Engsub

    WGM Global Edition S2 (2014)

    WGM Global Edition S2 (2014)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    WGM Global Edition S
  • Completed

    Bunshinsaba 3 (2014)

    Bunshinsaba 3 (2014)
    Genre:
    Horror, Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    Li Na is told she is ready to be discharged from a clinic where she has been for five years to a more comfortable sanatorium but must not get overstressed because of her weak heart. Li Na says she only wants to see her fiveyearold daughter Xiao Ai again. ...
  • Completed

    Jenius - Countdown In The Riddle (2018)

    Jenius - Countdown In The Riddle (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    Satan cracked the heart rate lock and got the global population data cloud library. His Ark plan can continue and billion lives are at stake However another algorithmic formula prevents Satan the data cloud library has been encrypted and the method of ...
  • Ep 4 Engsub

    Kare ga Boku ni Koishita Wake (2020)

    Kare ga Boku ni Koishita Wake (2020)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Two teachers work together at the same high school. Hikawa Toru is a methodical but naive elite graduate from the University of Tokyo while Akagi Masashi is a physical education teacher who is kindhearted but a little rough around the edges. Before Akagi ...
  • Ep 56 Engsub

    Novoland: Eagle Flag (2019)

    Novoland: Eagle Flag (2019)
    Genre:
    Action, Adventure, Fantasy, History, War
    Country:
    Chinese
    Lu Gui Chen is the heir of the nomadic Qingyang tribe and is sent to the Eastern Land as hostage. He meets Ji Ye an unfavoured illegitimate son who is training to become a warrior and Yu Ran the princess of the Winged tribe. The three become close ...
  • Ep 3 Engsub

    2019 SBS Music Awards (2019)

    2019 SBS Music Awards (2019)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Which songs touched you the most in This music festival will have the best artists of the year who have touched us with their music We will wrap up the year with Music Touch that will bring all our hearts together with amazing performances you can only ...
  • Complete

    Antique Bakery (2008)

    Antique Bakery (2008)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    As an heir to the family fortune Jin Hyuk has money the looks the charm everything except finding the love of his life. So he sets up a cake shop where women are sure to come. He hires Sun Woo a talented patisserie who had a crush on Jin Hyuk back in ...
Loading...