Asian TV » Drama » Pretty Li Hui Zhen
Name:

Pretty Li Hui Zhen (2017)

Other name: Piao Liang De Li Hui Zhen | Piao Liang De Ta | She Was Pretty
Director: N/a
Country: Chinese
Runtime: 40 Episodes
Release year: 2017
Status: Ep 40 Engsub

When Sung-Joon (Park Seo-Joon) was young, he was ugly and fat. He also didn’t have any friends, but popular and pretty Hye-Jin (Hwang Jung-Eum) became his friend. She gave him comfort on rainy days when Sung-Jung feels traumatised. They held a special connection with each other, but Sung-Joon and his father moved to the United States. 15 years later, Sung-Joon returns to South Korea. He and Hye-Jin are set to meet again for the first time in many years, but Hye-Jin is unable to show herself in front of Sung-Joon who is looking for her. Both of their appearances have completely changed. Sung-Joon is now handsome and perfect in his appearance, while Hye-Jin looks nothing like her former pretty self. Hye-Jin is also unemployed and looking for a job. Hye-Jin then asks her best friend Ha-Ri (Koh Joon-Hee) for help. Ha-Ri is to pretend she is Hye-Jin and go meet Sung-Joon. At their meeting, Ha-Ra pretends to be Hye-Jin and tells Sung-Joon that she is leaving for England the next day to study. Later, Hye-Jin, as an intern at a fashion magazine, meets Sung-Joon who is an editor at the fashion magazine.


Episode Comingsoon:

Pretty Li Hui Zhen Episode 41
Pretty Li Hui Zhen Episode 42
Pretty Li Hui Zhen Episode 43

Tags:
Pretty Li Hui Zhen, watch Pretty Li Hui Zhen, watch Pretty Li Hui Zhen eng sub, Pretty Li Hui Zhen online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Pretty Li Hui Zhen episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Pretty Li Hui Zhen dub drama, watch Pretty Li Hui Zhen ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Pretty Li Hui Zhen ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Pretty Li Hui Zhen ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Pretty Li Hui Zhen english subtitle, Pretty Li Hui Zhen full , Pretty Li Hui Zhen episode final, watch Pretty Li Hui Zhen free drama online, watch online Pretty Li Hui Zhen in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Pretty Li Hui Zhen asian tv, Pretty Li Hui Zhen Chinese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Ep 17 Engsub

    The King of Romance (2016)

    The King of Romance 2016
    Genre:
    Romance, Fantasy
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    A popular Chinese folklore tells of how the Jade Emperor the king of gods expelled the angels Golden Boy and Jade Girl from heaven to the human world. There they are cursed to a romance that spans seven lives during which they could never be together. ...
  • Completed

    Happy Birthday (2018)

    Happy Birthday 2018
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama, Fantasy
    Country:
    Thailand
    When his birthday is his sisters death day. On his th birthday the siblings can connect with each other and she needs help from him to redemption and to apologize for what she did to her exboyfriend. Add Synopsis In Spanish
  • Complete

    Insanity (2015)

    Insanity 2015
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Chinese
    Fan Kwok Sangs schizophrenic breakdown led to the accidental death of his wife Wai Ling and he was committed to a psychiatric hospital three years ago. Now Fan is ready to be released with Dr. Chow Ming Kit vouching for..
  • Ep 10 Engsub

    Signal: Choki Mikaiketsu Jiken Sosahan (2018)

    Signal: Choki Mikaiketsu Jiken Sosahan 2018
    Genre:
    Romance, Crime
    Country:
    Japanese
    Fifteen years ago a female child was kidnapped on the way from school. At that time Saegusa Kento who was a firstgrader in elementary school student witnessed the girl being taken away. A few days later the girl was found in the dead and detectives ...
RANDOM
  • Completed

    The Pluto Moment (2018)

    The Pluto Moment (2018)
    Genre:
    Adventure, Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    Unexpected events happen during mountain trip and puts group of people in a difficult situation. Add Synopsis In Portuguese
  • Ep 4 RAW

    Korean Butlers (2017)

    Korean Butlers (2017)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Korean Butlers
  • Completed

    Meiji Tokyo Renka (2019)

    Meiji Tokyo Renka (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, History
    Country:
    Japanese
    Set after the drama series Meiji Tokyo Renka. High school student Mei Ayazuki has traveled back in time to Tokyo in the Meiji period. She meets various historical figures from that time period. The identity of mysterious magician Chari is revealed.
  • Completed

    Go! B1A4: Road Trip (2014)

    Go! B1A4: Road Trip (2014)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Go BA Road Trip
  • Ep 8 RAW

    Albatross (2017)

    Albatross (2017)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Albatross
  • Completed

    Nawabzaade (2018) (2018)

    Nawabzaade (2018) (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Three best friends fall in love with a simple stayathome girl from their neighbourhood who unintentionally pits them against one another. But as love flies out of the window the three men realise that their beloved is more than what meets the eye
  • Ep 12 Engsub

    Chefs Foodcation (2014)

    Chefs Foodcation (2014)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Chefs Foodcation
  • Completed

    Listen to the Universe (2019)

    Listen to the Universe (2019)
    Genre:
    Drama, Music
    Country:
    Japanese
    Four pianists take part in the preliminary round of an international piano playing competition. Each has a story that is different and unique. One is a former child prodigy who stopped playing when her mother died. One is a Julliard student. One works at ...
Loading...