Asian TV » Drama » Parallel Love
Name:

Parallel Love (2020)

Other name: Shi Jian Dao Shu Yu Jian Ni
Director: N/a
Genre: Romance, Comedy
Country: Chinese
Runtime: 24 Episodes
Release year: 2020
Status: Ep 24 Engsub

"Jiao Yang, even if time flew backward, even if we never meet again, please remember that someone named Lin Miao loves you very much." At first, Jiao Yang and Lin Miao who are 8 years apart could never see eye to eye but they soon start to have each other's backs in a corporate war. When the 33-year-old Lin Miao first met the 25-year-old Jiao Yang, they formed an immediate dislike for each other. However, they soon established the relationship between boss and employee. Every minute of every day, Lin Miao opens doors for Jiao Yang, the heir-apparent who got the job through no merit of his own and helps the once worthless young executive find his worth. In turn, Jiao Yang starts to see a softer side to Lin Miao. Because of a breakup ten years ago, Lin Miao changed her name as a way to leave her past behind. Yet beneath her tough exterior is a woman who can still seem like a deer in headlights and craves to be loved. As they start getting close to each other, they discover that the man behind the corporate troubles of the company is a person with a connection to them both.


Episode Comingsoon:

Parallel Love Episode 25
Parallel Love Episode 26
Parallel Love Episode 27

Tags:
Parallel Love, watch Parallel Love, watch Parallel Love eng sub, Parallel Love online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Parallel Love episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Parallel Love dub drama, watch Parallel Love ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Parallel Love ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Parallel Love ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Parallel Love english subtitle, Parallel Love full , Parallel Love episode final, watch Parallel Love free drama online, watch online Parallel Love in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Parallel Love asian tv, Parallel Love Chinese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Ep 12 RAW

    The Guilty Secret (2019)

    The Guilty Secret 2019
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    It tells the friendship of a boy and a girl of years old with their own secrets. Source Kpopmap Add Synopsis In Portuguese
  • Completed

    Back Hug (2014)

    Back Hug 2014
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Japanese
    After Sakura fails the Tokyo University Entrance exam for the fourth time she takes on a job as a housekeeper for Tokyo University graduate Takuma who shuts himself in his room. Will these unlikely people be able to overcome their difficultiesnbsp
  • Completed

    Sister’s Salon Special (2019)

    Sister’s Salon Special 2019
    Genre:
    Comedy, TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Han Ye Seul has teamed up with the experts to do a complete makeover for the stars. Superstar stylist Han Hye Yeon the queen of positivity hair designer Cha Hong and makeup artist with magic hands RISABAE have come together. Two interns Lee Joon Young ...
  • Completed

    11-12-13 Rak Kan Ja Tai (2016)

    11-12-13 Rak Kan Ja Tai 2016
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Thailand
    Scary stories Occurred during Songkran.
RANDOM
  • Ep 10 Engsub

    Chronicle of the Evening Cicadas (2014)

    Chronicle of the Evening Cicadas (2014)
    Genre:
    Drama, Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    Towards the end of the Edo period Danno Shozaburo receives an order from Nakane the prime minister at the han. The order is to keep watch over Toda Akiya who has been in confinement for killing a boy servant who had an affair with his concubine years ...
  • Completed

    Champion (2018)

    Champion (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Mark is an arm wrestler and dreams of becoming a champion. Jinki is a promoter and he dreams of turning his life around by using Mark. But then Marks sister Soojin appears and changes the live of everyone.
  • Completed

    Thackeray (2019)

    Thackeray (2019)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    Based on the life of Keshav Thackeray an Indian politician who is also known as Balasaheb Thackeray.
  • Complete

    Another Year (2016)

    Another Year (2016)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    Thirteen dinners of a Chinese migrant workers family over the course of fourteen months. The film portrays a series of random occurrences. Joys frustrations and the struggle for survival. The meals unfold in realtime through thirteen static long takes. ...
  • Completed

    The Blue Hearts (2017)

    The Blue Hearts (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Six directors picked a favorite song by Japanese punk rock band The Blue Hearts and made a short film inspired by the song.
  • Complete

    Women Who Flirt (2014)

    Women Who Flirt (2014)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    When a woman decides to take it upon herself to win back the love of her live she realizes shell have to sink to using her female prowess and becoming what she despises the most a woman who flirts.
  • Complete

    Drunken to Love You (2011)

    Drunken to Love You (2011)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    Two strangers both proposed marriage to their respective girlboyfriend were rejected on the same day. They decided that the best way to deal with the rejection was to get drunk real drunk. During the hours of their crazy drunkenness these two stranger ...
  • Completed

    Share (Salo) (2012)

    Share (Salo) (2012)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    The rich yuppie Rene played by superstar Paolo Rivero lives in his grandmothers house which he loves and adores. His driver Levi Kristofer King the new idol of the Philippine screen lives in the house too. Rene focuses on his...
Loading...