Asian TV » Drama » Papadol!
Name:

Papadol! (2012)

Other name: My Daddy is an Idol , パパはアイドル! , Papa wa Idol , Papa Doru , Papadoru
Director: Kaneko Fuminori
Cast: Updating
Genre: Romance, Comedy
Country: Japanese
Runtime: 10 Episodes
Release year: 2012
Status: Completed

In the new comedy-drama that will air this April, Ryo Nishikido will play as himself in Papa Wo Idol (Papa is an Idol). The story revolves around Ryo who secretly marries an older, single mom; a marriage that he has to keep as a secret or his idol career will come to an end. The said drama will also star the rest of Kanjani8 who will also play as themselves.


Tags:
Papadol!, watch Papadol!, watch Papadol! eng sub, Papadol! online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Papadol! episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Papadol! dub drama, watch Papadol! ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Papadol! ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Papadol! ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Papadol! english subtitle, Papadol! full , Papadol! episode final, watch Papadol! free drama online, watch online Papadol! in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Papadol! asian tv, Papadol! Japanese Drama
Comment
Related
RANDOM
  • Ep 35 Engsub

    Best Get Going (2015)

    Best Get Going (2015)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Chinese
    Being an adult can be daunting. A group of friends Song Nuan Zhao Li Ying Zhou Ge Ge Cai Wen Jing Ruo Han Wang Zhi Xuan and Ning Ba La Fu Jing are classmates and roommates who are venturing out into the real world through internships prior to their ...
  • Ep 15 Engsub

    WGM Global Edition S2 (2014)

    WGM Global Edition S2 (2014)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    WGM Global Edition S
  • Completed

    Bunshinsaba 3 (2014)

    Bunshinsaba 3 (2014)
    Genre:
    Horror, Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    Li Na is told she is ready to be discharged from a clinic where she has been for five years to a more comfortable sanatorium but must not get overstressed because of her weak heart. Li Na says she only wants to see her fiveyearold daughter Xiao Ai again. ...
  • Completed

    Jenius - Countdown In The Riddle (2018)

    Jenius - Countdown In The Riddle (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    Satan cracked the heart rate lock and got the global population data cloud library. His Ark plan can continue and billion lives are at stake However another algorithmic formula prevents Satan the data cloud library has been encrypted and the method of ...
  • Ep 4 Engsub

    Kare ga Boku ni Koishita Wake (2020)

    Kare ga Boku ni Koishita Wake (2020)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Two teachers work together at the same high school. Hikawa Toru is a methodical but naive elite graduate from the University of Tokyo while Akagi Masashi is a physical education teacher who is kindhearted but a little rough around the edges. Before Akagi ...
  • Ep 56 Engsub

    Novoland: Eagle Flag (2019)

    Novoland: Eagle Flag (2019)
    Genre:
    Action, Adventure, Fantasy, History, War
    Country:
    Chinese
    Lu Gui Chen is the heir of the nomadic Qingyang tribe and is sent to the Eastern Land as hostage. He meets Ji Ye an unfavoured illegitimate son who is training to become a warrior and Yu Ran the princess of the Winged tribe. The three become close ...
  • Ep 3 Engsub

    2019 SBS Music Awards (2019)

    2019 SBS Music Awards (2019)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Which songs touched you the most in This music festival will have the best artists of the year who have touched us with their music We will wrap up the year with Music Touch that will bring all our hearts together with amazing performances you can only ...
  • Complete

    Antique Bakery (2008)

    Antique Bakery (2008)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    As an heir to the family fortune Jin Hyuk has money the looks the charm everything except finding the love of his life. So he sets up a cake shop where women are sure to come. He hires Sun Woo a talented patisserie who had a crush on Jin Hyuk back in ...
Loading...