Asian TV » Drama » Ngao Asoke 2008
Name:

Ngao Asoke 2008 (2008)

Other name: Asoke's Shadow
Director: N/a
Country: Thailand
Runtime: 39 Episodes
Release year: 2008
Status: Completed

The story starts when Monthai is going to live to Australia to pursue his study. He is from a rich family. His father was a womanizer, seen by the fact Monthai has a half brother from different mom. There was a maid's daughter name Lakkana who liked Monthai but Monthai already had fiancé, Viyada, a spoilt woman from a rich family. Monthai’s mother knew about Lakkana‘s love to Monthai so she mistreat her and make her suffer till she hang herself to death. Years later Monthai's mother is sick and the only way to recover is that Viyada take care of her. Viyada didn’t want to take care of her future mother in law so she sent her servent instead now Monthai coming back to Thailand, and when he saw Bpee replacing his fiancé he misunderstand her and treat her very badly. Will he ever find out the truth? 


Tags:
Ngao Asoke 2008, watch Ngao Asoke 2008, watch Ngao Asoke 2008 eng sub, Ngao Asoke 2008 online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Ngao Asoke 2008 episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Ngao Asoke 2008 dub drama, watch Ngao Asoke 2008 ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Ngao Asoke 2008 ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Ngao Asoke 2008 ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Ngao Asoke 2008 english subtitle, Ngao Asoke 2008 full , Ngao Asoke 2008 episode final, watch Ngao Asoke 2008 free drama online, watch online Ngao Asoke 2008 in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Ngao Asoke 2008 asian tv, Ngao Asoke 2008 Thailand Drama
Comment
Related
  • Ep 36 Engsub

    Love Yourself (2020)

    Love Yourself 2020
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Television reporter Sun Yihe corporate manager Ren Ran the optimistic Dingding and single mother Xue Kairui are all on the cusp of turning thirty and have reached career bottlenecks. Their love lives dont go too smoothly either as all sorts of conflicts ...
  • Ep 19 Engsub

    A-Teen Season 2 (2019)

    A-Teen Season 2 2019
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Season of ATEEN will focus on the changes in the lives of the lead characters as they approach the ages of and by Korean reckoning. The show will realistically showcase the conflicts and worries the characters will have ahead of what seems like the ...
  • Ep 37 Engsub + 40 RAW

    The Perfect Couple (2017)

    The Perfect Couple 2017
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama, History
    Country:
    Chinese
    Jin Yuan Bao is a well off young man while Yu Qi Lin is a streetwise young girl. Through an incident they meet and get married the series follows their bickering love story.
  • Complete

    Boomerang Family (2013)

    Boomerang Family 2013
    Genre:
    Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    InMo Park HaeIl is going through a crisis. His wife has left him for another guy. His first movie as a director flopped badly at the boxoffice. Hes now living in a dilapidated apartment and unable to pay his rent. Just at his darkest hour InMo receives a ...
RANDOM
  • Ep 3 RAW

    Misago (2016)

    Misago (2016)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Misago
  • Completed

    Chitralahari (2019)

    Chitralahari (2019)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Other
    Down on luck and depressed by constant failures in personal and professional life Vijay is desperately in search of that single stroke of fortune that could turn his life around. But what if the power to rewrite his destiny lies within
  • Ep 1 Engsub

    The Cupids Series: Kamathep Online (2017)

    The Cupids Series: Kamathep Online (2017)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Thailand
    Praewprao stands firm that she wont choose a guy who only look for looks because she was heartbroken from her first love for the reason that she had bad teeth. Even though she has became a beautiful girl now. She has mission that is online matchmaker and ...
  • Complete

    Kamen Rider Ghost RE:BIRTH: Kamen Rider Specter (2017)

    Kamen Rider Ghost RE:BIRTH: Kamen Rider Specter (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Kamen Rider Ghost REBIRTH Kamen Rider Specter
  • Ep 14 Engsub

    Chart And Go (2018)

    Chart And Go (2018)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Korean
    Chart amp Go is a new type of city guide. It takes you to places where you dont get many search results about. Travelers dont know but they are always crowded with the locals. Great restaurants hot places and shopping lists verified by the locals are ...
  • Complete

    For the Emperor (2014)

    For the Emperor (2014)
    Genre:
    Romance, Crime, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Yi Hwan is a former professional baseball player. He was involved in fixing games and lost everything. Gang boss Sang Ha runs a money lending business and a gambling location. He makes Yi Hwan work for him. Meanwhile Yi Hwan falls for bar owner Yeon Soo.
  • Complete

    The Raid Redemption (2011)

    The Raid Redemption (2011)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    Deep in the heart of Jakartas slums lies an impenetrable safe house for the worlds most dangerous killers and gangsters. Until now the rundown apartment block has been considered untouchable to even the bravest of police. Cloaked under the cover...
  • Completed

    Aadai (2019)

    Aadai (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Other
    A freespirited girl gets the shock of her life when she finds herself naked in an abandoned building after a latenight party.
Loading...