Asian TV » Drama » My Mother is a Daughter-In-Law
Name:

My Mother is a Daughter-In-Law (2015)

Other name: 어머님은 내 며느리
Director: Ko Heung-Sik
Genre: Comedy, Drama
Country: Korean
Runtime: Mon-Fri 08:30
Release year: 2015
Status: EP 135 RAW

Gyeong-Sook (Kim Hye-Ri) married a wealthy older man when she was 19-years-old. Her mother-in-law, who gave her a hard time, died and her husband passed away a couple of years ago.

She only depends on her son Jung-Soo (Lee Yong-Joon) who is a doctor. Her son Jung-Soo brings his girlfriend, Hyun-Joo (Shim Yi-Young). Gyeong-Sook disapproves of Hyun-Joo because of her poor family background. Nevertheless, Jung-Soo and Hyun-Joo marry. Gyeong-Sook gives Hyun-Joo a hard time. Then, Jung-Soo dies in a car accident. Gyeong-Sook and Hyun-Joo are no longer family.

Gyeong-Sook and Hyun-Joo eventually both marry again. Through a twist of fate, Gyeong-Sook becomes Hyun-Joo's daughter-in-law.


Episode Comingsoon:

My Mother is a Daughter-In-Law Episode 136
My Mother is a Daughter-In-Law Episode 137
My Mother is a Daughter-In-Law Episode 138

Tags:
My Mother is a Daughter-In-Law, watch My Mother is a Daughter-In-Law, watch My Mother is a Daughter-In-Law eng sub, My Mother is a Daughter-In-Law online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch My Mother is a Daughter-In-Law episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, My Mother is a Daughter-In-Law dub drama, watch My Mother is a Daughter-In-Law ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, My Mother is a Daughter-In-Law ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch My Mother is a Daughter-In-Law ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, My Mother is a Daughter-In-Law english subtitle, My Mother is a Daughter-In-Law full , My Mother is a Daughter-In-Law episode final, watch My Mother is a Daughter-In-Law free drama online, watch online My Mother is a Daughter-In-Law in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, My Mother is a Daughter-In-Law asian tv, My Mother is a Daughter-In-Law Korean Drama
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    SJ Returns 2 (2018)

    SJ Returns 2 2018
    Genre:
    Comedy, Drama, Music
    Country:
    Korean
    SJ Returns
  • Ep 20 Engsub

    WuXin: The Monster Killer (2015)

    WuXin: The Monster Killer 2015
    Genre:
    Horror, Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    Wu Xin is an immortal who doesnt know where he was from how long he lived or what he is. He wanders the earth with no purpose in life and no money. During one of his destitute spells he meets Yue Ya who gives him her last morsel of food. To repay her ...
  • Ep 6 Engsub
    YYY 2020YYY

    YYY (2020)

    YYY 2020
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Thailand
    A new Yseries sitcom series breaking all the rules in this world. That will come to disturb everyone in this April. Come and join the amazing apartment together.nbsp
  • Ep 8 Engsub+12 RAW

    Boukyaku no Sachiko (2018)

    Boukyaku no Sachiko 2018
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Japanese
    Sasaki Sachiko works as a literary magazine editor. She is well respected by her colleagues due to her perfectionist ways. On Sachikod wedding day her boyfriend Shungo disappears. Sachiko is dumbfounded by her boyfriends disappearance. The next day ...
RANDOM
  • Complete

    Dokushin Kizoku (2013)

    Dokushin Kizoku (2013)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    People call him Noble Bachelor. He works as the president of a filmmaking company which his father established. He possesses a high degree of creativity and carries himself professionally at work. Hes satisfied with being single. People call him Divorce ...
  • Completed

    Ice Poison (2014)

    Ice Poison (2014)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    A young farmer and his father cannot survive on the meagre harvest and so they make their way to the village to borrow money from their relatives. Finally the father pawns his cow for a moped so his son can earn a living as a taxi driver. The young mans ...
  • Complete

    A Style For You (2015)

    A Style For You (2015)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Global interactive style show is coming up to upgrade your beauty fashion and life style To be global style icons MCs of A Style For You will work in the field to create their own unique style and become the leaders of KStyle
  • Complete

    The House That Never Dies 2 (2017)

    The House That Never Dies 2 (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    The House That Never Dies
  • Complete

    To the Fore (2015)

    To the Fore (2015)
    Genre:
    Action, Romance
    Country:
    Chinese
    The story around four young cyclists their friendship and their individual love stories.
  • Completed

    Dum Laga Ke Haisha (2015)

    Dum Laga Ke Haisha (2015)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    Prem Prakash Tiwari Ayushmann Khurrana listening to Kumar Sanu is the films opening shot. Set in Haridwar s the film captures the nascent feel of the town. Prem owns a cassette shop in the local market. His father is keen...
  • Complete

    Flower Grandpa Investigation Unit (2014)

    Flower Grandpa Investigation Unit (2014)
    Genre:
    Comedy, Crime
    Country:
    Korean
    A group of three detectives in their twenties turn into yearolds overnight and with the help of a senior detective try to find their youth again.
  • Ep 21 Engsub

    Kirin ga Kuru (2020)

    Kirin ga Kuru (2020)
    Genre:
    History, War
    Country:
    Japanese
    After the Onin War the world is plunged into chaos. Amid this situation heroes of the warring states begin to emerge in an attempt to unify the country and rule in these turbulent times. In the mids there is a young wandering samurai in Mino which is ...
Loading...