Asian TV » Drama » My Husband in Law
Name:

My Husband in Law (2020)

Other name: Ok Keub Hak Ab Ruk Khun Samee
Genre: Romance, Comedy
Country: Thailand
Runtime: 16 Episodes
Release year: 2020
Status: Ep 15 Engsub

Muey is a young girl who lived with her adoptive mother, who was also her mother's friend, since her biological mother passed away. Muey also has a crush on Thian who is the son of her adoptive mother. Although Muey loves him, Thian never seems to love Muey, instead, he always teases her, messes with her, and sometimes bullies her. Muey never got angry or responded to Thian when she got bullied because she loved him too much. One day, Thian was forced to marry Muey just to get rid of the wife of a powerful man. As Thian never looked at Muey as his life partner, he was not really okay with the marriage. In addition, Thian wanted a perfect woman as his wife, but Muey was never perfect in his eye. Will Thian fall in love with Muey at the end? Will Muey be the perfect wife for him? 


Episode Comingsoon:

My Husband in Law Episode 16
My Husband in Law Episode 17
My Husband in Law Episode 18

Tags:
My Husband in Law, watch My Husband in Law, watch My Husband in Law eng sub, My Husband in Law online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch My Husband in Law episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, My Husband in Law dub drama, watch My Husband in Law ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, My Husband in Law ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch My Husband in Law ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, My Husband in Law english subtitle, My Husband in Law full , My Husband in Law episode final, watch My Husband in Law free drama online, watch online My Husband in Law in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, My Husband in Law asian tv, My Husband in Law Thailand Drama
Comment
Related
  • Ep 14 RAW

    Thorn (2020)

    Thorn 2020
    Genre:
    Romance, Crime, Mystery
    Country:
    Chinese
    A story of love and hatred among four women unravels due to a missing persons case that sheds light on the permanent scars left by school bullying. One day policeman Chen Xi received a report of a missing woman. Investigation unravels the womans identity ...
  • Completed

    The Temperature Of Language: Our Nineteen (2020)

    The Temperature Of Language: Our Nineteen 2020
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    The Temperature of Talk Our Nineteen is a highteen growth romance of th graders using the theme of the disappearance of the schools top student days before the entrance exams.
  • Ep 12 RAW

    Kabukicho Bengonin Rinka (2019)

    Kabukicho Bengonin Rinka 2019
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Kabukicho Bengonin Rinka
  • Completed

    Black Revenge (2017)

    Black Revenge 2017
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Imamiya Saoris husband was a politician with a bright future but a fabricated scandal ruined his career. Her husband then killed himself and she had a miscarriage due to the stress. Five years later Saori gets information on three people who are ...
RANDOM
  • Completed

    Tomorrow's Family (2020)

    Tomorrow's Family (2020)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Risa Onodera played by Miyazaki had a groom runaway on the wedding day four years ago. Her father Shusaku Matsushige and her mother Machiko Matsuzaka built a large twofamily house to live with their daughter and her new family. One day Risa says that she ...
  • Ep 10 RAW

    TVXQ's 72 Hours (2018)

    TVXQ's 72 Hours (2018)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    The members of TVXQ spend hours as someone else Watch Yunho live as a kindergarten teacher and Changmin as a chef
  • Completed

    Garo God's Fang (2018)

    Garo God's Fang (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Gold Knight Ryuga Dougai has overcome many fierce battles and has further matured. He is given a directive to investigate an incident of a stolen demon knight armor. It seems his former demon knight allies Takeru Jakuzure and Aguri Kusugami were ...
  • Ep 10 RAW

    Keiji 7-nin Season 4 (2018)

    Keiji 7-nin Season 4 (2018)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Japanese
  • Ep 15 Engsub

    My Husband in Law (2020)

    My Husband in Law (2020)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Thailand
    Muey is a young girl who lived with her adoptive mother who was also her mothers friend since her biological mother passed away. Muey also has a crush on Thian who is the son of her adoptive mother. Although Muey loves him Thian never seems to love Muey ...
  • Ep 38 Engsub

    A Seven Faced Man (2017)

    A Seven Faced Man (2017)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Chinese
    Did she bite off more than she can chew Bai Xin Xin Elvira Cai is a firstyear medical intern who crosses paths with Shen Yi Zhen Zhang Yi Shan a man from a wealthy family. When Xin Xin is roped into becoming the personal attending physician for Yi Zhen ...
  • HD

    Queen Of The Night (2013)

    Queen Of The Night (2013)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Nerdy Yeongsoo has married the perfect housewife Heejoo. But at the reunion for his university class the allure of winning a kimchifridge makes her dance a supersexy show. Yeongsoo wonders if her past isnt as pristine as he thought.
  • Ep 11 RAW

    Project S Devil's Talent Donation (2017)

    Project S Devil's Talent Donation (2017)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Project S Devils Talent Donation
Loading...