Asian TV » Drama » Medical Examiner Asagao
Name:

Medical Examiner Asagao (2019)

Other name: Kansatsui Asagao
Director: Hirano Shin
Country: Japanese
Runtime: 0 Episodes
Release year: 2019
Status: Ep 11 RAW

Asagao is a rookie forensic scientist, who works at a university forensic medicine class in Kanagawa Prefecture. She is a licensed doctor and respected by those around her. Asagao lives with her father Taira, who is a veteran detective. Asago's mother died in the 2011 Tohoku earthquake disaster and her mother’s body was never found. One day, Asagao’s forensic medicine class unexpectedly works with the investigation section of the police department. When a dead body is found, the dead body is transferred to Asagao’s forensic medicine class. Asagao now works with her detective father. (Source: AsianWiki) Add Synopsis In Spanish


Episode Comingsoon:

Medical Examiner Asagao Episode 12
Medical Examiner Asagao Episode 13
Medical Examiner Asagao Episode 14

Tags:
Medical Examiner Asagao, watch Medical Examiner Asagao, watch Medical Examiner Asagao eng sub, Medical Examiner Asagao online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Medical Examiner Asagao episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Medical Examiner Asagao dub drama, watch Medical Examiner Asagao ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Medical Examiner Asagao ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Medical Examiner Asagao ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Medical Examiner Asagao english subtitle, Medical Examiner Asagao full , Medical Examiner Asagao episode final, watch Medical Examiner Asagao free drama online, watch online Medical Examiner Asagao in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Medical Examiner Asagao asian tv, Medical Examiner Asagao Japanese Drama
Comment
Related
RANDOM
  • Complete

    Galileo Episode Zero (2008)

    Galileo Episode Zero (2008)
    Genre:
    Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    The special is set years prior to the drama series with the story being related to a murder case that was partly referenced in the original show. Detective Kusanagi is looking to solve a murder mystery and he gets back in touch with his former badminton ...
  • Completed

    The Travelling Cat Chronicles (2018)

    The Travelling Cat Chronicles (2018)
    Genre:
    Adventure, Animation, Fantasy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Due to circumstances Satoru is forced to find a new home for his cat Nana. Satoru a gentle boy with a secret boards a silver station wagon with his cat companion and they embark on a final journey to find a new owner for Nana. Source MyDramaList Based ...
  • Complete

    Alice in Wonder City (2012)

    Alice in Wonder City (2012)
    Genre:
    Romance, Music
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    He Ting Yu is a famous violinist whos just returned from an overseas tour. Chen Hai Jie is a hardworking dreamer who came to the big city to become a world class violin player. Lan Die Fei is a charming girl who has a beautiful voice and an ear for ...
  • Ep 16 Engsub

    Do You Like Brahms? (2020)

    Do You Like Brahms? (2020)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama, Music
    Country:
    Korean
    Do You Like Brahms is a drama about students at a prestigious music school and the people in their lives. It will tell the stories of the students experiencing lessons practicing performing and competitions since a very young age along with their parents ...
  • Ep 12 RAW

    Faithful to Buddha, Faithful to You (2017)

    Faithful to Buddha, Faithful to You (2017)
    Genre:
    Romance, Fantasy, History
    Country:
    Chinese
    After many failed attempts year old historian student Ai Qing Chen Rong successfully travels through time and meets Kumarajiva Niu Zi Fan a little monk who is at the time. Their relationship begins as teacher and student but he develops a crush on her ...
  • Completed

    Sexy Rangers (2011)

    Sexy Rangers (2011)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Five sexy girls turn into fighting rangers when a gigantic monster shows up to terrorize their town.
  • Ep 24 RAW

    Rules of Zoovenia (2019)

    Rules of Zoovenia (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    He Xiao Qing has been helping out at the community welfare center since she was a kid. Through a stroke of luck she gets the opportunity to study at a prestigious school and tries hard to do well in her studies. At the same time she continues to work ...
  • Completed

    Boomerang (2019)

    Boomerang (2019)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    A guy who gets a face transplant done following a fire accident realises many are after his life. He sets out to find the reason for the same.
Loading...