Asian TV » Drama » Man in a Veil
Name:

Man in a Veil (2020)

Other name: 비밀의 남자 Bimilui Namja Bimileui Namja A Secret Man The Secret Man Man Behind Secret
Director: updating...
Genre: Romance, Drama
Country: Korean
Runtime: 100 Episodes
Release year: 2020
Status: Ep 17 Engsub

A man has the intelligence of a 7-year-old due to an accident. Han Yoo-Jung ([Uhm Hyun-Kyung]]) is a woman with a bright and positive personality. She aspired to become an announcer, but her poor family background made her give up on her dream. She now works hard to support her family. She also lives in atonement for her fraternal twin sister's wrongdoings.


Episode Comingsoon:

Man in a Veil Episode 18
Man in a Veil Episode 19
Man in a Veil Episode 20

Tags:
Man in a Veil, watch Man in a Veil, watch Man in a Veil eng sub, Man in a Veil online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Man in a Veil episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Man in a Veil dub drama, watch Man in a Veil ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Man in a Veil ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Man in a Veil ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Man in a Veil english subtitle, Man in a Veil full , Man in a Veil episode final, watch Man in a Veil free drama online, watch online Man in a Veil in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Man in a Veil asian tv, Man in a Veil Korean Drama
Comment
Related
  • Complete

    Azumi (2003)

    Azumi 2003
    Genre:
    Action, Adventure, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Orphan Azumi is brought up in wartorn feudal Japan as an assassin. She is trained by Master G along with of her fellow orphaned male assassins to kill two rival warlords this is for the purpose of bringing peace to the nation. After completing their ...
  • Ep 12 RAW

    Goodbye (2018)

    Goodbye 2018
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Tajimage Shu happens to meet Bessho Fumiyo a former high school senior by chance. He is a popular guy with many girlfriends. But he has to end these relationships out of necessity. After hearing his story Fumiyo unintentionally mutters that this ...
  • Completed

    My People, My Country (2019)

    My People, My Country 2019
    Genre:
    Drama, History
    Country:
    Chinese
    An anthology film consist of short stories directed by several different directors which are based on moments since the founding of Peoples Republic of China. Add Synopsis In Portuguese
  • Ep 5 Engsub

    Song Naree (2019)

    Song Naree 2019
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Thailand
    The parents of Neung and Song got divorced when they were little. The mother took the oldest twin Neung while the father took the younger twin Song. The twin had different personalities because of how they were raised for Neung she had a poor lifestyle ...
RANDOM
  • Complete

    Ushijima the Loan Shark Part 3 (2016)

    Ushijima the Loan Shark Part 3 (2016)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Based on the manga series Yamikin Ushijimakun by Shohei Manabe first published by Weekly Magazine Big Comic Spirits
  • Complete

    Cool Gel Attacks (2010)

    Cool Gel Attacks (2010)
    Genre:
    Comedy, Fantasy
    Country:
    Thailand
    Two feuding neighbors have to put their differences aside to battle an invasion of alien parasites.
  • Completed

    Secrets In The Hot Spring (2018)

    Secrets In The Hot Spring (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    Xiaogin transferred to the third school during his fifth year at high school. During the winter vacation his grandparents tricked him into returning to the hotel which was founded by his parents. Xiaogins classmates Little Princess and Lu Qun tagged ...
  • HD

    My Spiritual Ex-Lover (2015)

    My Spiritual Ex-Lover (2015)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Edwin Siu is a poor scholar whose goal is to ace the imperial exam but he has failed every time. He is temporarily staying at his sisterinlaw Joyce Tangs lantern store and making a living as an artist. His eldest brother Evergreen Mak is a pennypincher ...
  • Ep 32 Engsub

    The Starry Night, The Starry Sea (2017)

    The Starry Night, The Starry Sea (2017)
    Genre:
    Romance, Fantasy
    Country:
    Chinese
    After her parents divorce Shen Luo grew up being mistreated by her stepmother and stepbrother. To make a break from her difficult life she moves out of the city to a small island cottage. One day Luo finds an injured and unconscious Wu Ju Lan at her ...
  • Complete

    Xuan zang (2016)

    Xuan zang (2016)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Chinese
    During the Tang Dynastys during the era of Zhen Guan era name during rule of Emperor Taizong the young Xuan Zang monk in his quest for the knowledge in Buddhism embarked on a journey to India that is fraught with perils and dangers natural disasters and ...
  • Completed

    Papadol! (2012)

    Papadol! (2012)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    In the new comedydrama that will air this April Ryo Nishikido will play as himself in Papa Wo Idol Papa is an Idol. The story revolves around Ryo who secretly marries an older single mom a marriage that he has to keep as a secret or his idol career will ...
  • Ep 10 RAW

    Miki Kurinikku de Kanpai o (2019)

    Miki Kurinikku de Kanpai o (2019)
    Genre:
    Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    Tsukumo Katsumi is a surgeon who lost his job after causing the death of a patient in a medical mishap. He comes to work for Miki Clinic on the recommendation of Professor Mimori whom he studied under. The clinics director Miki Shoichiro opened the ...
Loading...