Asian TV » Drama » Lucky Romance
Name:

Lucky Romance (2016)

Other name: 운빨로맨스
Director: Kim Kyung-Hee
Country: Korean
Runtime: Wednesdays & Thursdays 22:00
Release year: 2016
Status: Ep 16 Engsub

Bo-Nui believes in fortune-telling. One day, she hears from a fortune teller that if she does not sleep with a male virgin born in 1986, the year of the tiger, she will die. Afterwards, she seeks out someone that matches those criterias. She then meets Soo-Ho who owns her studio building. Soo-Ho tries to kick her out, because she has not paid her rent. They struggle with each other. Bo-Nui then learns that he matches the conditions set forth by the fortune-teller. Meanwhile, Soo-Ho is a cheap person and someone who does not believe in sex before marriage.


Episode Comingsoon:

Lucky Romance Episode 17
Lucky Romance Episode 18
Lucky Romance Episode 19

Tags:
Lucky Romance, watch Lucky Romance, watch Lucky Romance eng sub, Lucky Romance online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Lucky Romance episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Lucky Romance dub drama, watch Lucky Romance ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Lucky Romance ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Lucky Romance ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Lucky Romance english subtitle, Lucky Romance full , Lucky Romance episode final, watch Lucky Romance free drama online, watch online Lucky Romance in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Lucky Romance asian tv, Lucky Romance Korean Drama
Comment
Related
  • Ep 16 Engsub

    Witch's Court (2017)

    Witch's Court 2017
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    Ma YiDeum has worked as a prosecutor for years. She sometimes resorts to drastic methods to win cases. One day Ma YiDeum is transferred to a special division dealing only with sex crimes.
  • Completed

    Samee See Thong (2019)

    Samee See Thong 2019
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Thailand
    Lipao Nira and Thongpun are friends who are having problems with their husbands. Lipao needs to put up with Jiad her bossy husband who likes to order her around and push her down all the time. Nira has to handle Yon her player husband who loves to flirt ...
  • Ep 8 Engsub

    More Than Friends (2020)

    More Than Friends 2020
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Ten years ago Kyung Woo Yeon was as innocent and carefree as any eighteen year old might be. With dreams and ambitions and a heart ready to love it was only a matter of time before she fell for someone. And fall she did for her friend Lee Soo. Unable to ...
  • Complete

    Top Star (2013)

    Top Star 2013
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    TaeSik Uhm TaeWoong works as manger to top actor WonJoon Kim MinJun. TaeSik also dreams of becoming a top actor. When WonJoon becomes involved in a hitandrun accident TaeSiks path to become an actor is laid out. Meanwhile TaeSik holds feelings for drama ...
RANDOM
  • Ep 14 RAW

    Iron Ladies (2018)

    Iron Ladies (2018)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    NA
  • Completed

    Shoot Out Mart War (2018)

    Shoot Out Mart War (2018)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    The players can put anything they want into their carts in a limited amount of time. However each can have only one cart. They should take a photo of other players Death Item to kill them. They also can take the cart of dead players. If they manage to ...
  • Ep 12 Engsub

    Ultraman Ginga (2013)

    Ultraman Ginga (2013)
    Genre:
    Action
    Country:
    Japanese
    All of the Ultramen and monsters have been turned into figures known as Spark Dolls and became scattered throughout the universe. A young man named Hikaru Raido finds an item called the Ginga Spark which not only allows him to become Ultraman Ginga but ...
  • Complete

    Tarot (2015)

    Tarot (2015)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Other
    Julie and Tristan are lovers who are about to get married. Hoping to get a beautiful card reading they end up receiving an awful reading from a Tarot card reader. According to the opened ...
  • Ep 44 Engsub

    Uchuu Sentai Kyuranger (2017)

    Uchuu Sentai Kyuranger (2017)
    Genre:
    Action, Fantasy, Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    In the distant future the universe has been dominated by the evil Jack Matter organization and hope has been lost. However harboring the power of the constellations the Kyutama have chosen nine warriors from across the stars to become the ultimate ...
  • Ep 2 Engsub

    Stray Kids : SKZ-TALKER GO! Season 2 (2020)

    Stray Kids : SKZ-TALKER GO! Season 2 (2020)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    SKZ Talker is Stray Kids filming their time while they are on their second world tour in the different locations. Edit Translation English
  • Ep 6 Engsub

    Shook (2018)

    Shook (2018)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Share Youve never seen your favorite Kpop groups like this before SHOOK is a CREATED by Viki series that showcases all your favorite Kpop groups who are nominees in the th Annual Soompi Awards. Hosted by popular Creator Fei each episode of Shook features ...
  • Ep 5 Engsub

    How's It Living Alone (2017)

    How's It Living Alone (2017)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Hows It Living Alone
Loading...