Asian TV » Drama » Leap Day
Name:

Leap Day (2020)

Other name: Er Yue Nian Jiu , 二月二十九
Director: N/a
Country: Hong Kong
Runtime: 10 Episodes
Release year: 2020
Status: Completed

Yeesa is an artist who was born on leap day in 1992. On her birthday, she has an encounter with two men, a sushi master and the president of Mystery Club. This experience makes Yeesa realize that she has the ability to repair all past mistakes through time travel. On the other hand, both men gradually fall in love with Yeesa, and this puts them in a love triangle.


Tags:
Leap Day, watch Leap Day, watch Leap Day eng sub, Leap Day online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Leap Day episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Leap Day dub drama, watch Leap Day ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Leap Day ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Leap Day ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Leap Day english subtitle, Leap Day full , Leap Day episode final, watch Leap Day free drama online, watch online Leap Day in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Leap Day asian tv, Leap Day Hong Kong Drama
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    Abyss (2019)

    Abyss 2019
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Fantasy, Mystery
    Country:
    Korean
    Abyss is about a man and a woman who tragically die and are given another chance at life through soulreviving marbles in a magical abyss. Go Se Yeon was a tough accomplished and an unrivaled beautiful female prosecutor who worked in the Seoul District ...
  • Ep 42 Engsub

    Xin Xiao Shi Yi Lang (2016)

    Xin Xiao Shi Yi Lang 2016
    Genre:
    Action, Romance, Fantasy
    Country:
    Chinese
    Based off the popular Gu Long novel the story tells of a noble thief by the name of Xiao Shi Yi Lang.
  • Completed

    The Backlight of Love (2015)

    The Backlight of Love 2015
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama, Fantasy, Mystery
    Country:
    Chinese
    Jiang Li ran away on the day of her wedding only to end up being stabbed. An angel appears before her spirit and informs her that she has seven days to discover who attempted to murder her. With her past memories a blur after University she sets out to ...
  • Complete

    Old Bicycle (2015)

    Old Bicycle 2015
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama, Fantasy
    Country:
    Korean
    KangMan Choi JongWon is a grumpy old man. He doesnt have anyone close to him. KangMan only cares about drinking alcohol and his bicycle. One day a young child named PoongDo Park MinSang appears in front of him. The young child is actually his grandson. ...
RANDOM
  • Completed

    Homme Fatale (2019)

    Homme Fatale (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama, History
    Country:
    Korean
    Comedic film of a fusionhistorical genre. Cute lover boy Heo Saek becomes Joseons first male gisaeng and a flowerlike woman named Hae Won who thinks ahead of her time search for true love together. Source HanCinema Add Synopsis In Spanish
  • Complete

    Kako: My Sullen Past (2016)

    Kako: My Sullen Past (2016)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Kako Fumi Nikaido is a female high school student. She lives at a restaurant run by her family in Kitashinagawa Tokyo. Unexpectedly Kakos aunt Mikiko Kyoko Koizumi suddenly appears. Kako thought her aunt died years ago. Her whole family...
  • Completed

    Can I Hug You Tonight? (2018)

    Can I Hug You Tonight? (2018)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Japanese
    Yahagi plays Riko an individualistic student of a womens college and clumsy when it comes to love. After years apart she encounters cameraman Shuji BOYS AND MENs Masaru Mizuno a past flame and her first love. Together theyre caught up in the romantic ...
  • Completed

    The Legend of Yongle Emperor (2019)

    The Legend of Yongle Emperor (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    A story about a love triangle and a fight for the throne that follows Jianwen Emperor Zhu Yun Wen and his uncle Zhu Di after they fall for the same woman and gradually turn against each other. Despite being a prince Zhu Di was dispatched to guard the Yan ...
  • Ep 7 Engsub

    Oh My Grace (2017)

    Oh My Grace (2017)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Feeling like the epitome of failure recent college graduate Grace Grace Subervi drunkenly stumbles her way through New York City making her way to and eventually into the Hudson River. Upon awakening she finds herself in another world or rather another ...
  • Completed

    Kaiten - Human Torpedo War (2006)

    Kaiten - Human Torpedo War (2006)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Koji Namiki is a young pitcher who has shown great promise on the diamond by winning the National High School Basketball Championships. Shortly after entering college however Namikis athletic career is called into question after he suffers a severe ...
  • Completed

    Girls Love: Part 2 (2016)

    Girls Love: Part 2 (2016)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    Lesbian Short Film. Part continues where Part left off. the story is about two roommates living in an allgirl dormitory. They fall in love with each other. After a while their relationship is revealed to their friends and family. The couple struggles ...
  • Ep 1 Engsub

    BTS Variety Chronicles (2019)

    BTS Variety Chronicles (2019)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    SBS will air the Chuseok special program BTS Variety Chronicles which will feature an entertaining collection of BTSs greatest moments on various SBS variety shows. Source Soompi Add Synopsis In Portuguese
Loading...