Asian TV » Drama » Girls' Generation Factory Girl
Name:

Girls' Generation Factory Girl (2008)

Other name: sonyeosidaeui paektori geol , 소녀시대의 Factory Girl , sonyeosidaeui factory girl
Director: N/a
Genre: TV Show
Country: Korean
Runtime: 10 Episodes
Release year: 2008
Status: Completed

Factory Girl is the Korean reality version of the movie The Devil Wears Prada, with the nine members of Girls' Generation taking on the role of fashion editors for a magazine aimed at teenagers and young adults. The editor of Elle Girl Korea, Nam Yoon-hee, as well as other faculty, frequently appeared on the show to give the Girls' Generation members assignments and guidance. 


Tags:
Girls' Generation Factory Girl, watch Girls' Generation Factory Girl, watch Girls' Generation Factory Girl eng sub, Girls' Generation Factory Girl online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Girls' Generation Factory Girl episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Girls' Generation Factory Girl dub drama, watch Girls' Generation Factory Girl ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Girls' Generation Factory Girl ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Girls' Generation Factory Girl ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Girls' Generation Factory Girl english subtitle, Girls' Generation Factory Girl full , Girls' Generation Factory Girl episode final, watch Girls' Generation Factory Girl free drama online, watch online Girls' Generation Factory Girl in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Girls' Generation Factory Girl asian tv, Girls' Generation Factory Girl Korean Drama
Comment
Related
  • Complete

    Azumi (2003)

    Azumi 2003
    Genre:
    Action, Adventure, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Orphan Azumi is brought up in wartorn feudal Japan as an assassin. She is trained by Master G along with of her fellow orphaned male assassins to kill two rival warlords this is for the purpose of bringing peace to the nation. After completing their ...
  • Ep 12 RAW

    Goodbye (2018)

    Goodbye 2018
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Tajimage Shu happens to meet Bessho Fumiyo a former high school senior by chance. He is a popular guy with many girlfriends. But he has to end these relationships out of necessity. After hearing his story Fumiyo unintentionally mutters that this ...
  • Completed

    My People, My Country (2019)

    My People, My Country 2019
    Genre:
    Drama, History
    Country:
    Chinese
    An anthology film consist of short stories directed by several different directors which are based on moments since the founding of Peoples Republic of China. Add Synopsis In Portuguese
  • Ep 5 Engsub

    Song Naree (2019)

    Song Naree 2019
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Thailand
    The parents of Neung and Song got divorced when they were little. The mother took the oldest twin Neung while the father took the younger twin Song. The twin had different personalities because of how they were raised for Neung she had a poor lifestyle ...
RANDOM
  • Complete

    Ushijima the Loan Shark Part 3 (2016)

    Ushijima the Loan Shark Part 3 (2016)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Based on the manga series Yamikin Ushijimakun by Shohei Manabe first published by Weekly Magazine Big Comic Spirits
  • Complete

    Cool Gel Attacks (2010)

    Cool Gel Attacks (2010)
    Genre:
    Comedy, Fantasy
    Country:
    Thailand
    Two feuding neighbors have to put their differences aside to battle an invasion of alien parasites.
  • Completed

    Secrets In The Hot Spring (2018)

    Secrets In The Hot Spring (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    Xiaogin transferred to the third school during his fifth year at high school. During the winter vacation his grandparents tricked him into returning to the hotel which was founded by his parents. Xiaogins classmates Little Princess and Lu Qun tagged ...
  • HD

    My Spiritual Ex-Lover (2015)

    My Spiritual Ex-Lover (2015)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Edwin Siu is a poor scholar whose goal is to ace the imperial exam but he has failed every time. He is temporarily staying at his sisterinlaw Joyce Tangs lantern store and making a living as an artist. His eldest brother Evergreen Mak is a pennypincher ...
  • Ep 32 Engsub

    The Starry Night, The Starry Sea (2017)

    The Starry Night, The Starry Sea (2017)
    Genre:
    Romance, Fantasy
    Country:
    Chinese
    After her parents divorce Shen Luo grew up being mistreated by her stepmother and stepbrother. To make a break from her difficult life she moves out of the city to a small island cottage. One day Luo finds an injured and unconscious Wu Ju Lan at her ...
  • Complete

    Xuan zang (2016)

    Xuan zang (2016)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Chinese
    During the Tang Dynastys during the era of Zhen Guan era name during rule of Emperor Taizong the young Xuan Zang monk in his quest for the knowledge in Buddhism embarked on a journey to India that is fraught with perils and dangers natural disasters and ...
  • Completed

    Papadol! (2012)

    Papadol! (2012)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    In the new comedydrama that will air this April Ryo Nishikido will play as himself in Papa Wo Idol Papa is an Idol. The story revolves around Ryo who secretly marries an older single mom a marriage that he has to keep as a secret or his idol career will ...
  • Ep 10 RAW

    Miki Kurinikku de Kanpai o (2019)

    Miki Kurinikku de Kanpai o (2019)
    Genre:
    Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    Tsukumo Katsumi is a surgeon who lost his job after causing the death of a patient in a medical mishap. He comes to work for Miki Clinic on the recommendation of Professor Mimori whom he studied under. The clinics director Miki Shoichiro opened the ...
Loading...