Asian TV » Drama » D.I.E. Again
Name:

D.I.E. Again (2009)

Other name: Koo Ling Jing Tam B | Gu Ling Jing Tan B
Director: N/a
Country: Hong Kong
Runtime: 25 Episodes
Release year: 2009
Status: Ep 25 Engsub

Six months have passed since D.I.E. (Detective Investigation Extension) has dispersed. While Ying Jing Jing is on maternity leave, the other members: Yu Tze Long, Cheung Ching Yee, Tse Siu Feng, and Pang Mei Wan have returned to their original positions before D.I.E. was first established. Their supervisors soon find it hard to withstand the troubles that they create everyday. After embarassing the Chief Superintendent of Police, Lau Yut Ding, in an read moreanti-vice operation, the higher officials decide exile them all back to the re-establish D.I.E. This time, they are led by Yu Tze Long's former supervisor, Law Yau Hung.


Episode Comingsoon:

D.I.E. Again Episode 26
D.I.E. Again Episode 27
D.I.E. Again Episode 28

Tags:
D.I.E. Again, watch D.I.E. Again, watch D.I.E. Again eng sub, D.I.E. Again online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch D.I.E. Again episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, D.I.E. Again dub drama, watch D.I.E. Again ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, D.I.E. Again ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch D.I.E. Again ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, D.I.E. Again english subtitle, D.I.E. Again full , D.I.E. Again episode final, watch D.I.E. Again free drama online, watch online D.I.E. Again in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, D.I.E. Again asian tv, D.I.E. Again Hong Kong Drama
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    Viral (2018)

    Viral 2018
    Genre:
    Horror
    Country:
    Thailand
    To commemorate her win in an augmented reality game a young girl takes a photo in an abandoned building only to realise that another girl is part of the picture. The mysterious figure starts to haunt the gamer. Desperate for help she sends the photo to ...
  • Complete

    Make Me Shudder 3 (2015)

    Make Me Shudder 3 2015
    Genre:
    Horror, Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    A group of friends go on a vacation in Phuket after their high school graduation. They build their tents next to the beach but unfortunately for them a huge storm forces them to move indoors into a nearby hotel. They decide to sleep at the hotel for the ...
  • Completed

    Get The Hell Out (2020)

    Get The Hell Out 2020
    Genre:
    Horror, Romance
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    Taiwans parliament turns deadly when a virus transforms politicians into ravenous zombie mutants.nbsp
  • HD

    No Tears for the Dead (2014)

    No Tears for the Dead 2014
    Genre:
    Action
    Country:
    Korean
    A hit man traumatized from accidentally killing a young girl during a job is given the mission to eliminate her mother and begins the ultimate fight to save her life.
RANDOM
  • Ep 14 RAW

    Iron Ladies (2018)

    Iron Ladies (2018)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    NA
  • Completed

    Shoot Out Mart War (2018)

    Shoot Out Mart War (2018)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    The players can put anything they want into their carts in a limited amount of time. However each can have only one cart. They should take a photo of other players Death Item to kill them. They also can take the cart of dead players. If they manage to ...
  • Ep 12 Engsub

    Ultraman Ginga (2013)

    Ultraman Ginga (2013)
    Genre:
    Action
    Country:
    Japanese
    All of the Ultramen and monsters have been turned into figures known as Spark Dolls and became scattered throughout the universe. A young man named Hikaru Raido finds an item called the Ginga Spark which not only allows him to become Ultraman Ginga but ...
  • Complete

    Tarot (2015)

    Tarot (2015)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Other
    Julie and Tristan are lovers who are about to get married. Hoping to get a beautiful card reading they end up receiving an awful reading from a Tarot card reader. According to the opened ...
  • Ep 44 Engsub

    Uchuu Sentai Kyuranger (2017)

    Uchuu Sentai Kyuranger (2017)
    Genre:
    Action, Fantasy, Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    In the distant future the universe has been dominated by the evil Jack Matter organization and hope has been lost. However harboring the power of the constellations the Kyutama have chosen nine warriors from across the stars to become the ultimate ...
  • Ep 2 Engsub

    Stray Kids : SKZ-TALKER GO! Season 2 (2020)

    Stray Kids : SKZ-TALKER GO! Season 2 (2020)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    SKZ Talker is Stray Kids filming their time while they are on their second world tour in the different locations. Edit Translation English
  • Ep 6 Engsub

    Shook (2018)

    Shook (2018)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Share Youve never seen your favorite Kpop groups like this before SHOOK is a CREATED by Viki series that showcases all your favorite Kpop groups who are nominees in the th Annual Soompi Awards. Hosted by popular Creator Fei each episode of Shook features ...
  • Ep 5 Engsub

    How's It Living Alone (2017)

    How's It Living Alone (2017)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Hows It Living Alone
Loading...