Asian TV » Drama » Destined to Love You
Name:

Destined to Love You (2015)

Other name: 偏偏喜欢你
Country: Chinese
Runtime: 44 Episodes
Release year: 2015
Status: Ep 10/44 Engsub

Penned by popular c-author Tong Hua, the drama tells of a German educated professor who unfortunately meets with an accident on her return to the Shanghai based military academy she works at. Under the impression that she is dead Qian Bao Bao assumes her identity, using it as a way to avoid her debtors. As she returns to the academy, antics ensue as well as romance with two of the male instructors at the academy.


Episode Comingsoon:

Destined to Love You Episode 11
Destined to Love You Episode 12
Destined to Love You Episode 13

Tags:
Destined to Love You, watch Destined to Love You, watch Destined to Love You eng sub, Destined to Love You online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Destined to Love You episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Destined to Love You dub drama, watch Destined to Love You ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Destined to Love You ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Destined to Love You ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Destined to Love You english subtitle, Destined to Love You full , Destined to Love You episode final, watch Destined to Love You free drama online, watch online Destined to Love You in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Destined to Love You asian tv, Destined to Love You Chinese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Complete

    200 Pounds Beauty (2006)

    200 Pounds Beauty 2006
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Music
    Country:
    Korean
    Hanna is a lip sync vocalist for Ami the famous Korean pop singer. Even though she is always ignored because of her appearance she has been a bright and lighthearted girl until Amy humiliates her in front of Sang Jun her secret love. At last she makes a ...
  • Completed

    Meeting Mr. Right Season 1 (2019)

    Meeting Mr. Right Season 1 2019
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    Dads observed their daughters love process with the host Zhang Shaogang and the observer Cheng Lisha.nbsp
  • Ep 28 Engsub

    Yai Kanlaya (2014)

    Yai Kanlaya 2014
    Genre:
    Romance, Fantasy
    Country:
    Thailand
    Hormnam is an intern at a lakorn set that went to film at a famous actresss house. There she meets the spirit of Putkanlaya who was once a rising actress but she committed suicide thereby ending her short rise to fame. Putkanlaya asks Hormnam to be the ...
  • Completed

    Real (2017)

    Real 2017
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Jang TaeYoung Kim SooHyun is a popular trouble shooter in the criminal world. He is cold and ambitious. He dreams of building a casino hotel one day. A reporter then goes to Jang TaeYoung.
RANDOM
  • Completed

    Big Fortune Hotel (2015)

    Big Fortune Hotel (2015)
    Genre:
    Horror, Comedy
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Music Writer Li Min was on a road trip in Malaysia. He came across an old mansion and decided to stay to write his unfinished song. Lim Min became acquainted to the writer Cow who was living in the mansion. By chance he rescued Tai and Dai a couple who ...
  • Ep 11 RAW

    Stage K (2019)

    Stage K (2019)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Global fans are entering a KPop competition to be able to stand on the stage with KPop stars.
  • Ep 16 Engsub

    Born Again (2020)

    Born Again (2020)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama, Fantasy, Mystery
    Country:
    Korean
    Born Again tells the story of a detective the detectives lover and a serial killer who loved the detectives lover. Although their lives ended years ago death became a new beginning for them when they reincarnated into a prosecutor a bone archaeology ...
  • Ep 4 Engsub

    Please... Seiyng Reiyk Wiyyan (2017)

    Please... Seiyng Reiyk Wiyyan (2017)
    Genre:
    Romance, Mystery
    Country:
    Thailand
    A young high schooler named Win and his friends are confronted by supernatural forces as they attempt to solve a murder mystery.nbsp
  • Completed

    Nanayo (2008)

    Nanayo (2008)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Thailand
    A young woman leaves her job and lover in Japan to start a new life in Thailand.
  • Ep 1 Engsub

    Lovely Complex (2006)

    Lovely Complex (2006)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Based on the bestselling manga graphic novel by Aya Nakahara LOVECOM THE MOVIE short for Lovely Complex centers on two high school students. Risa Koizumi is the tallest girl in class and the last thing she wants is the humiliation of standing next to ...
  • Complete

    Its Tough Being A Family (2016)

    Its Tough Being A Family (2016)
    Genre:
    Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    On the eve of a married couples th anniversary the husband asks his wife what she wants as a gift. She answers A divorce. The news of the impending separation sends shockwaves through the previously ordinary family as their children are thrown into a ...
  • Completed

    Bring The Soul: The Movie (2019)

    Bring The Soul: The Movie (2019)
    Genre:
    Music
    Country:
    Korean
    Following their landmark Love Yourself tour BTS triumphantly returns to cinema screens in BRING THE SOUL THE MOVIE. Shining brighter than any light on the stage now the group invite us behind the spotlight. On the day following the final concert of their ...
Loading...