Asian TV » Drama » Chromartie High - The Movie
Name:

Chromartie High - The Movie (2006)

Other name: 魁!!クロマティ高校 THE★MOVIE
Director: Yudai Yamaguchi
Genre: Comedy
Country: Japanese
Runtime: Jul 11, 2006
Release year: 2006
Status: Complete

Despite being a normal student, Kamiyama finds himself in the most delinquent high school in Tokyo. He soon becomes the leader of the thugs and morons that populate the school and tries to improve the school, Loaded with sketches, in-jokes, parodies and run-ins with all sorts of tough types who eventually are defeated through the sheer laziness and weirdness of the students. CROMARTIE HIGH began as a successful absurdist manga by Eiji Nonaka and then a 26-episode anime from Production I.G (Otogi Zoshi, Kill Bill).


Tags:
Chromartie High - The Movie, watch Chromartie High - The Movie, watch Chromartie High - The Movie eng sub, Chromartie High - The Movie online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Chromartie High - The Movie episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Chromartie High - The Movie dub drama, watch Chromartie High - The Movie ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Chromartie High - The Movie ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Chromartie High - The Movie ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Chromartie High - The Movie english subtitle, Chromartie High - The Movie full , Chromartie High - The Movie episode final, watch Chromartie High - The Movie free drama online, watch online Chromartie High - The Movie in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Chromartie High - The Movie asian tv, Chromartie High - The Movie Japanese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Complete

    Battle of Changsha (2014)

    Battle of Changsha 2014
    Genre:
    Romance, War
    Country:
    Chinese
    Battle of Changsha retells the turbulent events of the second SinoJapanese war through the perspective of the Hu family particularly through the eyes of a year old girl named Xiang Xiang and her twin brother Xiao Man. Gu Qing Ming is a strict ...
  • Ep 60 Engsub

    Martial Universe (2018)

    Martial Universe 2018
    Genre:
    Action, Adventure, Fantasy, History
    Country:
    Chinese
    This is a drama adapted from the novel of the same name by Tian Can Tu Dou. It is a story that talks about Lin Dong a child from a small village who isnt favored by his family. By chance Lin Dong obtains a mysterious artifact that is coveted by many ...
  • Completed

    Akiko's Piano (2020)

    Akiko's Piano 2020
    Genre:
    Drama, History, War
    Country:
    Japanese
    Kawamoto Akiko lives in Hiroshima with her father and mother Genkichi and Shizuko as well as her two younger brothers. Akiko loves playing her favorite piano. As the war situation worsens she is busy helping out the war efforts. On the morning of August ...
  • Completed

    The Flame's Daughter (2018)

    The Flame's Daughter 2018
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama, History
    Country:
    Chinese
    An Ye Luo becomes consumed by hatred after the woman he loves marries another man named Zhan Fei Tian so he kidnaps their newborn daughter and switches the baby with the newborn son of Liehuo Manor. The daughter is raised as Lie Ruge the sole successor ...
RANDOM
  • Ep 10 Engsub

    Seisei Suruhodo, Aishiteru (2016)

    Seisei Suruhodo, Aishiteru (2016)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Mia Kurihara Emi Takei works in the public relations department of a company. She falls in love with Kairi Miyoshi Hideaki Takizawa. He is the vice president of the company but he is also married.
  • Ep 17 Éngub

    Birth Of A Family (2014)

    Birth Of A Family (2014)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Birth Of A Family
  • Completed

    Dinner Mate (2020)

    Dinner Mate (2020)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    This drama is about a young woman going through a rough breakup with a longtime boyfriend shes still in love with and a young man whos a serial dater and kind of tired of relationships. They both like to eat out but dislike having to go to nice ...
  • Ep 12 RAW

    Madoromi Barmaid (2019)

    Madoromi Barmaid (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Madoromi Barmaid
  • Ep 31 Engsub

    Wiwa Wah Woon (2010)

    Wiwa Wah Woon (2010)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Thailand
    A rich playboy name Pavee is swindled into marriage by Airada a fortune teller for his money. If he divorces her first he has to pay her million baht . million USD. If she cant tolerate him and divorces him first he doesnt have to pay her a dime. Their ...
  • Completed

    Aishite tatte, Himitsu wa Aru (2017)

    Aishite tatte, Himitsu wa Aru (2017)
    Genre:
    Romance, Mystery
    Country:
    Japanese
    Legal apprentice Okumori Rei is on the verge of getting married when he is cornered by someone due to a past secret. Eight years ago during the summer when Rei was a thirdyear junior high school student he killed his father Kosuke and made it look like ...
  • Completed

    She is Beautiful (2018)

    She is Beautiful (2018)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    Zhang Xiao Na is diligent worker for digital production company. At thirty years old she is promoted to president of the content department and is considered the backbone of the company. She chooses to work hard because she has a facial birth mark that ...
  • Complete

    49 Days (2011)

    49 Days (2011)
    Genre:
    Romance, Fantasy
    Country:
    Korean
    A young woman named Ji Hyun was enjoying absolute bliss as she was about to be married with her fiance but her perfect life is shattered in a car accident that left her in a coma. She is given a second chance at life by a reaper but it comes with a ...
Loading...