Asian TV » Drama » Choriki Sentai Ohranger
Name:

Choriki Sentai Ohranger (1995)

Other name: 超力戦隊オーレンジャ
Genre:
Country: Japanese
Runtime: Mar 3, 1995 to Feb 23, 1996
Release year: 1995
Status: Complete

Six hundred million years ago, Pangaea created a robot named Bacchushund, who turned on his creators. The King Ranger defeated Bacchushund and banished him from Earth. In the year 1999, Bacchushund returned to Earth as the ruler of the Baranoia Empire, with the intention of wiping out all human life and bring about machine rule. Chief Counsellor Miura revived super energies that had been born of the lost civilization of Pangaea. With the assembling of pieces of a stone plate uncovered three years previously, the secrets of "Super Power" were revealed. Miura built a pyramid to generate Tetrahedron power in order to allow five UAOH officers to transform into the Ohrangers.


Tags:
Choriki Sentai Ohranger, watch Choriki Sentai Ohranger, watch Choriki Sentai Ohranger eng sub, Choriki Sentai Ohranger online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Choriki Sentai Ohranger episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Choriki Sentai Ohranger dub drama, watch Choriki Sentai Ohranger ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Choriki Sentai Ohranger ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Choriki Sentai Ohranger ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Choriki Sentai Ohranger english subtitle, Choriki Sentai Ohranger full , Choriki Sentai Ohranger episode final, watch Choriki Sentai Ohranger free drama online, watch online Choriki Sentai Ohranger in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Choriki Sentai Ohranger asian tv, Choriki Sentai Ohranger Japanese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    Songkram Nak Pun (2018)

    Songkram Nak Pun 2018
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Thailand
    This story is about the rise and fall of actors and celebrities within the entertainment industry. Not only is the war between the celebrities but those who fight neck and bone to build them into who they are. People often see the war with the ...
  • Completed

    New Justice Bao: The Blood Reward (2019)

    New Justice Bao: The Blood Reward 2019
    Genre:
    Crime, Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    New Justice Baos Blood Reward is directed by Zeng Qingjie. It is produced by Mango Super Media Mango Entertainment and Creative Film Production. The movie starring Huang Weide Zhang Tianqi and Chen Xinyi tells the story of Bao Zheng Gongsun...
  • Complete

    Chuno (2010)

    Chuno 2010
    Genre:
    Action, Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Chuno follows the story of Lee Dae Gil a man of high birth whose family was ruined when Won Ki Yoon a slave burnt down his house and escaped with his sister Un Nyun who was in love with Dae Gil. Driven by his desire for revenge he survived his harsh ...
  • Ep 41 Engsub

    Bang Rak Soi 9/1 (2016)

    Bang Rak Soi 9/1 2016
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Thailand
    Family sitcom following the series Bang Rak Soi .
RANDOM
  • Ep 2 Engsub

    2017 SBS Entertainment Awards (2017)

    2017 SBS Entertainment Awards (2017)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    SBS Entertainment Awards
  • Complete

    The Ugly Ghost (2014)

    The Ugly Ghost (2014)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Thailand
    The Ugly Ghost
  • Ep 6 RAW

    Village Vanguard! (2019)

    Village Vanguard! (2019)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Village Vanguard
  • Ep 45 RAW

    What is Studying? (2019)

    What is Studying? (2019)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    This is a program where Koreas most excellent entranceexam and education coordinators will hand down the knowhow that helps to reduce the educational cost by half but multiply the educational efficiency. Source vLive Add Synopsis In Portuguese
  • Completed

    Horror Floor (2014)

    Horror Floor (2014)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    Film sly eighth floor adaptation Beijing four ghost house one of Beijing Hutong White Pagoda Temple Fu Suijing eighth strange ghost legends but also again in banned the movie Black House Alone again the big screen. Tells the story...
  • Complete

    Running Man 2013 (2013)

    Running Man 2013 (2013)
    Genre:
    Action
    Country:
    Korean
    JongWoo Shin HaKyun went to prison four times for petty crimes likes burglary and car theft but he now works as an auto mechanic. He has a yearold son named GiHyuk Lee MinHo which he raises by himself. GiHyuk is a smart kid but troubled. The father and ...
  • Completed

    The Love Knot: His Excellency’s First Love (2018)

    The Love Knot: His Excellency’s First Love (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    Guan Pi Pi is an amateur reporter. In spite of being beautiful and kind she often finds herself alone in the world. Because of that Guan Pi Pi feels abandoned and hopeless. What she doesnt realize is that she has been marked with an ancient curse that ...
  • Completed

    The Wife's Lies (2015)

    The Wife's Lies (2015)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    This drama will tell the story of a father who separates with his daughter their love hate and reconciliation. Seo Yeong is a tough woman who tries to escape the harsh life of poverty with a strong passion to gain success overcome her lower status and ...
Loading...