Asian TV » Drama » Childhood Sweethearts Pianist
Name:

Childhood Sweethearts Pianist (2019)

Other name: Zhu Ma Gang Qin Shi , Bamboo Pianist , 竹馬鋼琴師 , Juk Ma Gong Kam Si
Director: N/a
Country: Chinese
Runtime: 28 Episodes
Release year: 2019
Status: Ep 28 RAW

A love story that follows a girl who can't play the piano well and an old crush who can't seem to stand her music. Through a one in a million chance, the sunny and bright Yang Chu Mo gains admission to the prestigious Xing Chen Music Academy where she meets Mu Liu Nian. Yang Chu Mo recognizes him as the boy next door whom she had a crush on when she was younger. She plays a song for him in an attempt to get him to remember her, but he balks at hearing her music. As it turns out, Yang Chu Mo's piano skills are terribly lacking while Mu Liu Nian has an obsessive-compulsive disorder when it comes to music. Determined to win the prize money for a competition, Yang Chu Mo tries to get Mu Liu Nian to be her partner but he rejects her outright. Nonetheless, Yang Chu Mo decides to relay her feelings through the piano. (Source: ChineseDrama.info) Add Synopsis In Portuguese


Episode Comingsoon:

Childhood Sweethearts Pianist Episode 29
Childhood Sweethearts Pianist Episode 30
Childhood Sweethearts Pianist Episode 31

Tags:
Childhood Sweethearts Pianist, watch Childhood Sweethearts Pianist, watch Childhood Sweethearts Pianist eng sub, Childhood Sweethearts Pianist online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Childhood Sweethearts Pianist episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Childhood Sweethearts Pianist dub drama, watch Childhood Sweethearts Pianist ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Childhood Sweethearts Pianist ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Childhood Sweethearts Pianist ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Childhood Sweethearts Pianist english subtitle, Childhood Sweethearts Pianist full , Childhood Sweethearts Pianist episode final, watch Childhood Sweethearts Pianist free drama online, watch online Childhood Sweethearts Pianist in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Childhood Sweethearts Pianist asian tv, Childhood Sweethearts Pianist Chinese Drama
Comment
Related
RANDOM
  • Complete

    Dokushin Kizoku (2013)

    Dokushin Kizoku (2013)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    People call him Noble Bachelor. He works as the president of a filmmaking company which his father established. He possesses a high degree of creativity and carries himself professionally at work. Hes satisfied with being single. People call him Divorce ...
  • Completed

    Ice Poison (2014)

    Ice Poison (2014)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    A young farmer and his father cannot survive on the meagre harvest and so they make their way to the village to borrow money from their relatives. Finally the father pawns his cow for a moped so his son can earn a living as a taxi driver. The young mans ...
  • Complete

    A Style For You (2015)

    A Style For You (2015)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Global interactive style show is coming up to upgrade your beauty fashion and life style To be global style icons MCs of A Style For You will work in the field to create their own unique style and become the leaders of KStyle
  • Complete

    The House That Never Dies 2 (2017)

    The House That Never Dies 2 (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    The House That Never Dies
  • Complete

    To the Fore (2015)

    To the Fore (2015)
    Genre:
    Action, Romance
    Country:
    Chinese
    The story around four young cyclists their friendship and their individual love stories.
  • Completed

    Dum Laga Ke Haisha (2015)

    Dum Laga Ke Haisha (2015)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    Prem Prakash Tiwari Ayushmann Khurrana listening to Kumar Sanu is the films opening shot. Set in Haridwar s the film captures the nascent feel of the town. Prem owns a cassette shop in the local market. His father is keen...
  • Complete

    Flower Grandpa Investigation Unit (2014)

    Flower Grandpa Investigation Unit (2014)
    Genre:
    Comedy, Crime
    Country:
    Korean
    A group of three detectives in their twenties turn into yearolds overnight and with the help of a senior detective try to find their youth again.
  • Ep 21 Engsub

    Kirin ga Kuru (2020)

    Kirin ga Kuru (2020)
    Genre:
    History, War
    Country:
    Japanese
    After the Onin War the world is plunged into chaos. Amid this situation heroes of the warring states begin to emerge in an attempt to unify the country and rule in these turbulent times. In the mids there is a young wandering samurai in Mino which is ...
Loading...