Asian TV » Drama » Birthday Letter
Name:

Birthday Letter (2019)

Other name: saeng-il-pyeon-ji
Director: N/a
Cast: Updating
Genre: History, War
Country: Korean
Runtime: 2 Episodes
Release year: 2019
Status: Ep 2 RAW

Kim Mu Gil is an old man who during his old days was forced to work in Hiroshima during Japan’s occupation of Korea. Surprisingly one day he receives a letter from his first love Yeo Il Ae. Kim Jae Yoon who is Kim Mu Gil’s granddaughter upon seeing the letter decides to find his grandfather’s first love and she then discovers about their emotional past along the way. The drama will focus on the painful lives of the youth at the times of Japanese occupation of Korea, Korea’s liberation, and the Korean War. Add Synopsis In Portuguese


Episode Comingsoon:

Birthday Letter Episode 3
Birthday Letter Episode 4
Birthday Letter Episode 5

Tags:
Birthday Letter, watch Birthday Letter, watch Birthday Letter eng sub, Birthday Letter online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Birthday Letter episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Birthday Letter dub drama, watch Birthday Letter ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Birthday Letter ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Birthday Letter ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Birthday Letter english subtitle, Birthday Letter full , Birthday Letter episode final, watch Birthday Letter free drama online, watch online Birthday Letter in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Birthday Letter asian tv, Birthday Letter Korean Drama
Comment
Related
RANDOM
  • Completed

    Tokyo Living Dead Idol (2018)

    Tokyo Living Dead Idol (2018)
    Genre:
    Horror, Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    One day an idol is bitten by a zombie and before she is taken into custody she runs away. She only has hours left until she becomes one so she tries to find the zombie serum but high school...
  • Complete

    Engine Sentai Go-Onger vs. Gekiranger (2009)

    Engine Sentai Go-Onger vs. Gekiranger (2009)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Japanese
    The story begins when Geki Red battles Nunchaku Banki after returning from his trip around the world for Natsumes birthday with Geki Yellow and Geki Blue arriving to provide backup. After sending the Gekirangers into another dimension the Goongers arrive ...
  • Complete

    Bromance (2015)

    Bromance (2015)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    Under a fortunetellers advice Pi Ya Nuo has been living as a man for years and is looking forward to living as a woman. One day she rescued a mob boss Du Zi Feng and his sister. The sister fell in love with her. And Zi Feng became her sworn brother. As ...
  • Complete

    We Are X (2016)

    We Are X (2016)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    As glam rocks most flamboyant survivors X Japan ignited a musical revolution in Japan during the late s with their melodic metal. Twenty years after their tragic dissolution X Japans leader Yoshiki battles with physical and spiritual demons alongside ...
  • Completed

    Lovelyz Loves Canada (2017)

    Lovelyz Loves Canada (2017)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Lovelyz Loves Canada
  • Completed

    The Day The Sun Fell (2015)

    The Day The Sun Fell (2015)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    Tracing the past of her deceased grandfather who worked as a young doctor in the Red Cross hospital of HirSwissJapanese filmmaker Aya Domenig the granddaughter of a doctor on duty during the atomic bombing of Hiroshima approaches the experience...
  • Complete

    My Husband Oh Jak Doo (2018)

    My Husband Oh Jak Doo (2018)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Korean
    Han Seung Joo is a single woman in her mid s and she works as a PD at a broadcasting station. She does well at her job but she is not nearly as good when it comes to housework. Han Seung Joo has a hard time dealing with social prejudices about single ...
  • Completed

    Operation Red Sea (2018)

    Operation Red Sea (2018)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    The film is loosely based on the evacuation of the foreign nationals and almost Chinese citizens from Yemens southern port of Aden during the Yemeni Civil War.
Loading...