Asian TV » Drama » Battle Royale II: Requiem
Name:

Battle Royale II: Requiem (2003)

Other name: バトル・ロワイアル
Country: Japanese
Runtime: Jul 5, 2003
Release year: 2003
Status: Complete

Three years have passed since the infamous Battle Royale massacre, and one of the kids that survived the bloody game - Shuya Nanahara - has set up a terrorist group, declaring war on Japan's adults. A new game is established by the government, and the 42 randomly-selected school kids are this time given the task of storming the terrorists' island fortress to kill Nanahara within three days - or they themselves will be terminated.


Tags:
Battle Royale II: Requiem, watch Battle Royale II: Requiem, watch Battle Royale II: Requiem eng sub, Battle Royale II: Requiem online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Battle Royale II: Requiem episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Battle Royale II: Requiem dub drama, watch Battle Royale II: Requiem ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Battle Royale II: Requiem ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Battle Royale II: Requiem ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Battle Royale II: Requiem english subtitle, Battle Royale II: Requiem full , Battle Royale II: Requiem episode final, watch Battle Royale II: Requiem free drama online, watch online Battle Royale II: Requiem in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Battle Royale II: Requiem asian tv, Battle Royale II: Requiem Japanese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    Chichi to Musuko no Chika Idol (2020)

    Chichi to Musuko no Chika Idol 2020
    Genre:
    Drama, Music
    Country:
    Japanese
    A high school teacher struggling to keep up with todays youth and estranged from his only son receives the news about a terrible accident that left his son in a coma. Wanting to know more about his sons life he finds out that hes been working as a ...
  • Complete

    Z Storm II (2016)

    Z Storm II 2016
    Genre:
    Action, Comedy, Crime, Drama
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    No sooner is a team at ICAC set up to investigate irregularitiescorruption in soccerfootball official gamingbetting in Hong Kong before a suspect is assassinated.
  • Completed

    Dare To Stop Us (2018)

    Dare To Stop Us 2018
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Spring yearold Megumi goes to Wakamatsu Production. The company makes films popular with young people. Pink film director Wakamatsu Koji gathers there with young talented people who are all fascinated with movie making. When they are not making movies ...
  • Completed

    Phoenix Nirvana (2013)

    Phoenix Nirvana 2013
    Genre:
    Action, Drama
    Country:
    Chinese
    Women are recruited and trained to join a PLA Special Operations unit.
RANDOM
  • Ep 16 Engsub

    Second Time Twenty Years Old (2015)

    Second Time Twenty Years Old (2015)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    yearold Ha NoRa Choi JiWoo dreamed of becoming a dancer when she was younger. She met her future husband Kim WooCheol when she was only yearsold and became a mother unexpectedly. Since then she focused on her life as a wife and mother. Ha NoRa then ...
  • Complete

    Detective K: Secret of the Living Dead (2018)

    Detective K: Secret of the Living Dead (2018)
    Genre:
    Country:
    Korean
    Kim Min Kim MyungMin suspects vampires exist in Joseon and seeks information. One day he is requested to investigate a serial murder case on Kanghwa Island. There bodies are found that are burned to death. On the island Kim Min and his partner SeoPil Oh ...
  • Ep 216 RAW

    Brave Reporters 3 - Behind The Truth (2016)

    Brave Reporters 3 - Behind The Truth (2016)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Brave Reporters Behind The Truth
  • Ep 8 Engsub

    Dancing High (2018)

    Dancing High (2018)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Its a dance battle for teens by teens. The best teenagers from all over the country gather together to decide who is the best dancer of them all. Dancing High is not your average audition program. It is a battle of skills and style. Through various dance ...
  • Complete

    Demon Covered In Scars (2017)

    Demon Covered In Scars (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Japanese
    Mai Rika Adachi is a high school student. She attends a new school and there she meets her classmate Shino Manami Enosawa. Shino was bullied by Mais friends back in their middle school days. Table have now turned.
  • Complete

    Assembly (2015)

    Assembly (2015)
    Genre:
    Romance, Crime
    Country:
    Korean
    Jin SangPil Jung JaeYoung is elected as a member of the national assembly. Prior to becoming a national assembly member he worked as a welder in a shipyard. He is simple brave and righteous but his work as a national assembly member is poor. With the ...
  • Complete

    Long Long Time Ago 2 (2016)

    Long Long Time Ago 2 (2016)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    Continuing from Long Long Time Ago Zhao Di takes over her family farm with the help of Ah Long after the floods. After the government started reclaiming land for development in licensed owners like Zhao Di are compensated but her brother accuses her of ...
  • Completed

    Reset Life (2019)

    Reset Life (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance, Fantasy
    Country:
    Chinese
    When the present you meets the past what kind of mystery will the future bring When she was a student Yun Xiao Xi was framed for plagiarism and had to experience her mothers death on the same day. Having never recovered she now lives a downtrodden and ...
Loading...