Asian TV » Drama » As Long as You Love Me
Name:

As Long as You Love Me (2020)

Other name: Ai Qing De Kai Guan , Love Switch , Switch of Love
Director: Hsuan Yang
Genre: Romance, Drama, War
Country: Chinese
Runtime: 46 Episodes
Release year: 2020
Status: Ep 46 Engsub

It tells the story of two childhood friends who grew up together and have loved each other for many years. They are separated and reunited but a series of misunderstandings occur due to someone's plotting. Zhou Yanzhao is the successor of Shenghai Group. Zhou Xiaomeng is the host of a children's show. Zhou Yanzhao fulfills his promise to Xiaomeng to return to the country to see her on her 22nd birthday. However, his father dies unexpectedly leaving him no choice but to succeed their real estate company. Moreover, Xiaomeng's mother is the suspect behind Zhou Yanzhao's father's death. Taking over business operations, Zhou Yanzhao enters Shenghai Group and faces a tough opponent in Jiang Qingcheng. Zhou Yanzhao has a difficult time keeping the company afloat as he deals with betrayal, investment failures, engineering accidents and learns of a birth secret. Bearing the heartaches from the misunderstandings, Xiaomeng never gives up despite facing ups and downs in her endeavors. She perseveres in her charity efforts to help children and continuously tries to become a better person. When the sky finally clears between the star-crossed lovers, they must work together to find the real mastermind behind their misfortunes.


Episode Comingsoon:

As Long as You Love Me Episode 47
As Long as You Love Me Episode 48
As Long as You Love Me Episode 49

Tags:
As Long as You Love Me, watch As Long as You Love Me, watch As Long as You Love Me eng sub, As Long as You Love Me online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch As Long as You Love Me episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, As Long as You Love Me dub drama, watch As Long as You Love Me ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, As Long as You Love Me ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch As Long as You Love Me ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, As Long as You Love Me english subtitle, As Long as You Love Me full , As Long as You Love Me episode final, watch As Long as You Love Me free drama online, watch online As Long as You Love Me in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, As Long as You Love Me asian tv, As Long as You Love Me Chinese Drama
Comment
Related
RANDOM
  • Complete

    Dokushin Kizoku (2013)

    Dokushin Kizoku (2013)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    People call him Noble Bachelor. He works as the president of a filmmaking company which his father established. He possesses a high degree of creativity and carries himself professionally at work. Hes satisfied with being single. People call him Divorce ...
  • Completed

    Ice Poison (2014)

    Ice Poison (2014)
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Taiwanese
    A young farmer and his father cannot survive on the meagre harvest and so they make their way to the village to borrow money from their relatives. Finally the father pawns his cow for a moped so his son can earn a living as a taxi driver. The young mans ...
  • Complete

    A Style For You (2015)

    A Style For You (2015)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Global interactive style show is coming up to upgrade your beauty fashion and life style To be global style icons MCs of A Style For You will work in the field to create their own unique style and become the leaders of KStyle
  • Complete

    The House That Never Dies 2 (2017)

    The House That Never Dies 2 (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Chinese
    The House That Never Dies
  • Complete

    To the Fore (2015)

    To the Fore (2015)
    Genre:
    Action, Romance
    Country:
    Chinese
    The story around four young cyclists their friendship and their individual love stories.
  • Completed

    Dum Laga Ke Haisha (2015)

    Dum Laga Ke Haisha (2015)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Other
    Prem Prakash Tiwari Ayushmann Khurrana listening to Kumar Sanu is the films opening shot. Set in Haridwar s the film captures the nascent feel of the town. Prem owns a cassette shop in the local market. His father is keen...
  • Complete

    Flower Grandpa Investigation Unit (2014)

    Flower Grandpa Investigation Unit (2014)
    Genre:
    Comedy, Crime
    Country:
    Korean
    A group of three detectives in their twenties turn into yearolds overnight and with the help of a senior detective try to find their youth again.
  • Ep 21 Engsub

    Kirin ga Kuru (2020)

    Kirin ga Kuru (2020)
    Genre:
    History, War
    Country:
    Japanese
    After the Onin War the world is plunged into chaos. Amid this situation heroes of the warring states begin to emerge in an attempt to unify the country and rule in these turbulent times. In the mids there is a young wandering samurai in Mino which is ...
Loading...