Asian TV » Drama » Alignment
Name:

Alignment (2018)

Other name: Updating
Director: N/a
Genre: War
Country: Chinese
Runtime: 48 Episodes
Release year: 2018
Status: Ep 49 RAW

A story of love, passion, and hate during the 1930s that follows three brothers who take different paths that turn them into enemies. He Dong Ming, the young master of the He Family, Shen Jia Liang, a commander of the Kuomintang army and Wang Zhao Lan, a leader of bandits find their paths crossing due to anti-Japanese occupational efforts. On the brink of death, the three choose to become blood brothers sworn to each other in life and vowing to reunite in death. To their surprise, each of them survives the ordeal and make it out alive. They join different camps to become a Communist, a Kuomintang and a member of the Collaborationist Chinese Army. 


Episode Comingsoon:

Alignment Episode 50
Alignment Episode 51
Alignment Episode 52

Tags:
Alignment, watch Alignment, watch Alignment eng sub, Alignment online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch Alignment episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, Alignment dub drama, watch Alignment ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, Alignment ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch Alignment ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, Alignment english subtitle, Alignment full , Alignment episode final, watch Alignment free drama online, watch online Alignment in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, Alignment asian tv, Alignment Chinese Drama
Comment
Related
  • Completed

    Best Bet (2007)

    Best Bet 2007
    Genre:
    Action, Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Ho Yee Michael Tse is an addicted gambler but also has luck on his side. On one occasion he gambled for three days straight and collapsed on the street. Sheila To LaiYing Linda Chung helps him up and soon he falls in love with her. Sheilas father is also ...
  • Ep 7 Engsub

    Oyabaka Seishun Hakusyo (2020)

    Oyabaka Seishun Hakusyo 2020
    Genre:
    Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    yearold Obika Taro is a single father and a struggling novelist. Nicknamed Gataro he raised his daughter Sakura alone after his beloved wife Sachiko died from an illness. Father and daughter get along well. But Gataro is worried sick about Sakura ...
  • Ep 18 Engsub

    Defendant (2017)

    Defendant 2017
    Genre:
    Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Park JungWoo is a prosecutor at Seoul Central District Prosecutors Office. One day he wakes up and finds himself in locked up at the police station. He has temporary amnesia. Park JungWoo is falsely accused and is sentenced to death. He must struggle to ...
  • Ep 18 Engsub

    Black (Korean Drama) (2017)

    Black (Korean Drama) 2017
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama, Fantasy
    Country:
    Korean
    Black is a detective possessed by the Grim Reaper. HaRam can see shadows of death. These two struggle to save the lives of people breaking the rules of heaven.
RANDOM
  • Completed

    Yes Or No (2010) (2010)

    Yes Or No (2010) (2010)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Thailand
    Pie a college girl who holds a negative attitude about tomboys and lesbians. Yet she finds out that her new college dorm roommate Kim is a tomboy who looks and dress like a boy. As their friendship develops Pie and Kim begin to wonder if the feeling they ...
  • Completed

    Show Me Your Love (2016)

    Show Me Your Love (2016)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Told from Nins perspective Show Me Your Love subtly reveals how the mother and son had been estranged by their years of miscommunication before Nin moved to Hong Kong to go to university. As the pair patch up their differences...
  • Ep 6 RAW

    Parents Watch (2017)

    Parents Watch (2017)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Parents Watch
  • HD

    The Terror Live (2014)

    The Terror Live (2014)
    Genre:
    Action, Crime
    Country:
    Korean
    Yoon YoungHwa Ha JungWoo is a former popular TV anchorman but due to an unsavory incident now works as a radio show host. One morning a listener calls in to his radio program and declares that I will blow up the Mapodaegyo Bridge. At first the call is ...
  • Completed

    4 Kinds of House (2018)

    4 Kinds of House (2018)
    Genre:
    Romance, Comedy, Music
    Country:
    Korean
    Web drama Kinds of House is a drama based on the stories of people who are used to living alone living in a shared home and opening up on their feelings and finding true love. When Na Yoon looses her apartment she pretends to be her cousin in order to ...
  • Ep 6 RAW

    Family Diaries (2018)

    Family Diaries (2018)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    In this variety program three busy families attempt to have dinner together at home every evening at oclock.
  • Ep 3 Engsub+10 RAW

    Super Salaryman Mr. Saenai (2017)

    Super Salaryman Mr. Saenai (2017)
    Genre:
    Comedy, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    yearold Saenai is an ordinary middle management salaryman. One day he is forcibly handed a super suit by a strange old man and reluctantly takes over as superman. With a wife from hell Enko and two adolescents Saenai is stuck between world peace and ...
  • Ep 20 Engsub

    Well Intended Love (2019)

    Well Intended Love (2019)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Chinese
    A thirdrate actress with leukemia becomes entangled with CEO Ling because she needs money for treatment. In order to receive bone marrow transplant sooner and to continue her career as an actress Xia Lin enters into a secret marriage with Ling Yiz Hou ...
Loading...