Asian TV » Drama » 18 Again
Name:

18 Again (2020)

Other name: Eitin Eogein , Eighteen Again , 에이틴 어게인
Director: N/a
Country: Korean
Runtime: 16 Episodes
Release year: 2020
Status: Ep 9 Engsub

Tells the story of a husband named Hong Dae Young who is on the verge of divorce but finds himself back in his body when he was at the prime of his life 18 years ago. He ends up changing his name to Go Woo Young when he becomes 18- years-old again. Meanwhile, his wife Jung Da Jung joins the workforce as an anchorwoman later on in life after raising their 18-year-old twins. 


Episode Comingsoon:

18 Again Episode 10
18 Again Episode 11
18 Again Episode 12

Tags:
18 Again, watch 18 Again, watch 18 Again eng sub, 18 Again online ep 1, ep 2, ep 3, ep 4, watch 18 Again episode 5, episode 6, episode 7, episode 8, episode 9, episode 10, 18 Again dub drama, watch 18 Again ep 11, ep 12, ep 13, ep 14, ep 15, 18 Again ep 16, ep 17, ep 18, ep 19, ep 20, watch 18 Again ep 21, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49, 50, 18 Again english subtitle, 18 Again full , 18 Again episode final, watch 18 Again free drama online, watch online 18 Again in dramafire, dramacool, kissasian, myasiantv, hdfree, dramanice, dramatv, 18 Again asian tv, 18 Again Korean Drama
Comment
Related
  • Ep 38 Engsub

    A Seven Faced Man (2017)

    A Seven Faced Man 2017
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Chinese
    Did she bite off more than she can chew Bai Xin Xin Elvira Cai is a firstyear medical intern who crosses paths with Shen Yi Zhen Zhang Yi Shan a man from a wealthy family. When Xin Xin is roped into becoming the personal attending physician for Yi Zhen ...
  • Ep 16 Engsub

    Love Affairs In The Afternoon (2019)

    Love Affairs In The Afternoon 2019
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Son Ji Eun moves to a small city due to her husbands new job as a civil servant. She works parttime at a mart. Son Ji Eun is quiet and sincere. Her life in the small city becomes boring. Son Ji Euns life is shaken by Yoon Jung Woo. Yoon Jung Woo is a ...
  • Complete

    Seeking Love (2009)

    Seeking Love 2009
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Han Sang Eun emigrated to Australia with her family at a young age. Years later she has completed her law studies in the United States and plans to marry her American boyfriend. Her dad however is strongly opposed to their union and has set his heart on ...
  • Completed

    Aruna Dan Lidahnya (2018)

    Aruna Dan Lidahnya 2018
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    An epidemiologist turns her nationwide bird flu investigation into a chance to sample local delicacies en route with three friends along for the ride.
RANDOM
  • Complete

    The Handmaiden (2016)

    The Handmaiden (2016)
    Genre:
    Romance
    Country:
    Korean
    Set in the s in South Korea and Japan. Story revolves around people a noble lady Kim MinHee who has inherited a fortune a swindler count Ha JungWoo who is after the noble ladys fortune a young female pickpocket Kim TaeRi hired by the swindler count and ...
  • Completed

    Aozakura: Boei Daigakuko Monogatari (2019)

    Aozakura: Boei Daigakuko Monogatari (2019)
    Genre:
    Crime, Drama
    Country:
    Japanese
    Kondo Isami a thirdyear high school student has good grades but he is forced to decide which path to take because of his familys financial situation. One day he learns about the governmentaffiliated Defence Academy where students are not only exempt from ...
  • Complete

    HiGH&LOW: The Red Rain (2016)

    HiGH&LOW: The Red Rain (2016)
    Genre:
    Comedy
    Country:
    Korean
    The Amamiya Brothers Masaki and Hiroto keep looking for their older brother Takeru who disappeared one year ago. The three Amamiya brothers lost their parents when they were young. Since then they relied only on each other. On the anniversary of their ...
  • 97 RAW

    City Beat (2016)

    City Beat (2016)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Chinese
    City Beat is a longrunning lifestyle newsmagazine that is the first Englishlanguage program to cover the arts and culture scene in Shanghai If you want to know whats hot in fashion entertainment and the cultural scene of Shanghai this show is for you. Be ...
  • Completed

    I'll Give You The Stars and The Moon (2012)

    I'll Give You The Stars and The Moon (2012)
    Genre:
    Romance, Drama
    Country:
    Korean
    Family is like a haven to us. We love them even to pick the stars and the moon for them. In this drama a family whose members are all scattered away due to the conflicts comes to realize that its each other that will best protect them from hardships. Seo ...
  • Ep 6 Engsub

    Photo People In Tokyo (2018)

    Photo People In Tokyo (2018)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    The assignment is simple capture the perfect photo of Tokyo and get published in the Japanese magazine LEON. Actorsinger Kim Jaejoong and comedian Jo Se Ho return for another installment as photo enthusiasts on a mission. They are joined this season by ...
  • Ep 11 RAW

    Friendly Drivers (2018)

    Friendly Drivers (2018)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Hire celebrities as your personal chauffeur for a day The hosts of the show become personal chaffers of chosen viewers for a day and listen to their stories while giving them a ride to their destinations.
  • Ep 11 RAW

    Doh-ol and Seung-cheol (2020)

    Doh-ol and Seung-cheol (2020)
    Genre:
    TV Show
    Country:
    Korean
    Dohol Kim Yongok one of the best scholars in Korea comes back with a new talk show with his old friend Lee Seungcheol. Every week DOHOL AND SEUNGCHEOL select a theme and invite a guest. Dohol gives a lecture related to the topic and explains ...
Loading...